J1 League - Japan
Sunday, 08.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Vissel Kobe

Urawa Red Diam.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kobe |
| Away: | Saitama |
| Distance: | 426.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kobe |
| Capacity: | 30 132 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.70 | |||
| 52% | 16% | 32% | 2.05 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 63% | 37% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-04 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 0 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2025-02-15 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2024-09-28 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2024-06-01 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-11-12 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-03-11 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2022-06-26 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2022-02-23 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-10-02 | Vissel Kobe | 5 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2021-06-13 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-06-06 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 2 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2021-05-22 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2 - 0 | Vissel Kobe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Vissel Kobe last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 2 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-31 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-10-27 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-10-24 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-21 | Kawasaki Front. | 2 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-10-18 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 3 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-10-14 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-10-09 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-23 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-20 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-16 | Port Bangkok | 1 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Urawa Red Diam. last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-28 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-25 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-21 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-10-17 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-14 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 4 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-10 | Tokyo | 3 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-07 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-29 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-09-19 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-13 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-09-06 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Vissel Kobe | |
| Urawa Red Diam. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Vissel Kobe | Urawa Red Diam. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | ||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | - | |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | ||
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | ||
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | ||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3 - 1 | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 3 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | ||
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa Red Diam. | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 2.08 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 62% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 57% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (391) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Vissel Kobe next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Vissel Kobe | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-11-28 | Vissel Kobe | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-12-06 | S. Hiroshima | - | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-12-12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-12-16 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-12-19 | Vissel Kobe | - | Yokohama F M. |
Urawa Red Diam. next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-11-25 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-11-28 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-12-05 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-12-13 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-12-19 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Probability | 52% | 16% | 32% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||