Primera RFEF - gr. 2 - Spain
Saturday, 07.11.2026
22:00
22:00

Real Zaragoza

Huesca
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zaragoza |
| Away: | Huesca |
| Distance: | 66.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | La Romareda |
| Capacity: | 34 596 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.73 | |||
| 27% | 56% | 17% | 1.91 | 60% | 40% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 42% | 58% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-26 | Huesca | 1 - 0 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2025-11-16 | Real Zaragoza | 1 - 0 | Huesca |
| 2025-08-09 | Huesca | 1 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2025-04-27 | Real Zaragoza | 1 - 1 | Huesca |
| 2024-11-09 | Huesca | 1 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2024-04-20 | Huesca | 1 - 2 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2023-11-18 | Real Zaragoza | 0 - 2 | Huesca |
| 2023-03-19 | Huesca | 1 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2022-12-10 | Real Zaragoza | 3 - 0 | Huesca |
| 2022-04-17 | Huesca | 1 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2021-10-11 | Real Zaragoza | 0 - 0 | Huesca |
| 2020-06-29 | Real Zaragoza | 0 - 1 | Huesca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 67% | 17% | 0% |
Real Zaragoza last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Real Zaragoza | 2 - 2 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-10-27 | Tudelano | 0 - 4 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-10-23 | CE Europa | 0 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-10-18 | Real Murcia | 0 - 0 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-10-11 | Atl. Madrid B | 4 - 4 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-10-04 | Real Zaragoza | 4 - 1 | Teruel |
| 2026-09-25 | Ibiza | 0 - 2 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-09-20 | Real Zaragoza | 1 - 0 | Cartagena |
| 2026-09-13 | Juv. Torremolinos | 3 - 4 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-09-05 | Real Zaragoza | 1 - 0 | Antequera |
| 2026-08-30 | Gimnastic | 2 - 0 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-08-22 | Numancia | 2 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Huesca last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Huesca | 2 - 0 | Gimnastic |
| 2026-10-29 | Pena Sport | 1 - 5 | Huesca |
| 2026-10-24 | Huesca | 1 - 1 | Antequera |
| 2026-10-16 | Alcorcon | 1 - 1 | Huesca |
| 2026-10-10 | Aguilas | 2 - 2 | Huesca |
| 2026-10-04 | Huesca | 3 - 1 | CE Europa |
| 2026-09-27 | Teruel | 1 - 1 | Huesca |
| 2026-09-19 | Huesca | 0 - 0 | Atl. Madrid B |
| 2026-09-13 | Huesca | 0 - 3 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-09-06 | Real Jaen | 2 - 2 | Huesca |
| 2026-08-29 | Huesca | 1 - 0 | Sant Andreu |
| 2026-08-16 | Huesca | 3 - 1 | Teruel |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal B | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | 10 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaen | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hercules | 10 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | Cartagena | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Madrid B | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atl. Madrid B | 10 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Aguilas | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Majadahonda | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juv. Torremolinos | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | CE Europa | 10 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | -13 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Real Zaragoza | |
| Huesca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Real Zaragoza | Huesca |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal B | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | - | |
| 3 | Real Jaen | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Real Murcia | ||
| 5 | Ibiza | ||
| 6 | Hercules | ||
| 7 | Alcorcon | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Cartagena | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Real Madrid B | ||
| 9 | Huesca | - | |
| 11 | Gimnastic | ||
| 12 | Algeciras | ||
| 13 | Sant Andreu | ||
| 14 | Atl. Madrid B | ||
| 15 | Antequera | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Aguilas | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Majadahonda | ||
| 18 | Juv. Torremolinos | ||
| 19 | CE Europa | ||
| 20 | Teruel | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Real Zaragoza | Huesca | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 19 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 2
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 20% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.66 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.63 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.03 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Real Zaragoza next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Real Jaen | - | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-11-21 | Real Zaragoza | - | Majadahonda |
| 2026-11-29 | Alcorcon | - | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-12-06 | Real Zaragoza | - | Aguilas |
| 2026-12-13 | Real Madrid B | - | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-12-20 | Real Zaragoza | - | Hercules |
Huesca next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Juv. Torremolinos | - | Huesca |
| 2026-11-22 | Huesca | - | Ibiza |
| 2026-11-29 | Algeciras | - | Huesca |
| 2026-12-06 | Huesca | - | Real Murcia |
| 2026-12-13 | Majadahonda | - | Huesca |
| 2026-12-20 | Huesca | - | Real Madrid B |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 27% | 56% | 17% |
| 1 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 60% | 40% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||