J1 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Kawasaki Front.

Vissel Kobe
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kawasaki |
| Away: | Kobe |
| Distance: | 422.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Todoroki |
| Capacity: | 25 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | X2 | 1.40 | 1.57 | |||
| 33% | 22% | 45% | 1.57 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 58% | 42% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-06-21 | Kawasaki Front. | 1 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2025-04-16 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2024-08-07 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 0 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2024-06-16 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2024-02-17 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2023-08-12 | Kawasaki Front. | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-07-22 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2022-10-29 | Kawasaki Front. | 2 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2022-05-18 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2021-09-29 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-03-17 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2020-09-09 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Kawasaki Front. last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 4 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-10-14 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 4 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-10-11 | Kawasaki Front. | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-10-07 | Kawasaki Front. | 2 - 0 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-09-29 | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-09-19 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 3 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-12 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-09-06 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-09-02 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-08-29 | Kawasaki Front. | 4 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-08-26 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 1 | Tochigi SC |
| 2026-08-22 | S. Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Vissel Kobe last 12 games
| 2026-10-18 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 3 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-10-14 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-10-09 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-23 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-20 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-16 | Port Bangkok | 1 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 | Yokohama F M. | 1 - 0 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-15 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | Tokyo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | 10 | +19 | 23 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | +15 | 23 |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | +13 | 23 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | +8 | 22 |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 10 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 10 | -11 | 6 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | -14 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kawasaki Front. | |
| Vissel Kobe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kawasaki Front. | Vissel Kobe |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | ||
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 3 | Tokyo | ||
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | - | |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 2 | |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 3 | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | - | |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 1 | |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | ||
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 4 - 2 | |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kawasaki Front. | Vissel Kobe | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 90% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (292) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Kawasaki Front. next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-11-01 | Yokohama F M. | - | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-11-07 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-11-21 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-11-25 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-11-28 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Gamba Osaka |
Vissel Kobe next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Vissel Kobe | - | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-31 | Vissel Kobe | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-11-08 | Vissel Kobe | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-11-21 | Vissel Kobe | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-11-28 | Vissel Kobe | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-12-06 | S. Hiroshima | - | Vissel Kobe |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 33% | 22% | 45% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||