Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Barakaldo

Real Union
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Barakaldo |
| Away: | Irun |
| Distance: | 97.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio de Lasesarre |
| Capacity: | 7 960 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 | X2 | 1.22 | 1.80 | |||
| 22% | 49% | 29% | 1.80 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 45% | 55% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-08-16 | Barakaldo | 3 - 3 | Real Union |
| 2025-02-02 | Barakaldo | 0 - 2 | Real Union |
| 2024-10-13 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | Barakaldo |
| 2024-08-14 | Real Union | 0 - 1 | Barakaldo |
| 2021-02-13 | Barakaldo | 3 - 0 | Real Union |
| 2020-11-15 | Real Union | 2 - 1 | Barakaldo |
| 2019-12-08 | Barakaldo | 2 - 1 | Real Union |
| 2019-04-07 | Barakaldo | 3 - 1 | Real Union |
| 2018-11-17 | Real Union | 1 - 2 | Barakaldo |
| 2018-02-04 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | Barakaldo |
| 2017-09-17 | Barakaldo | 2 - 0 | Real Union |
| 2017-04-09 | Real Union | 2 - 2 | Barakaldo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 92% | 58% | 25% |
Barakaldo last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Barakaldo | 0 - 0 | Pontevedra |
| 2026-10-24 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-10-17 | Barakaldo | 2 - 0 | Mirandes |
| 2026-10-10 | UD Ourense | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-10-03 | Barakaldo | 1 - 1 | Arenas Club |
| 2026-09-27 | Barakaldo | 3 - 3 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-09-19 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-09-11 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | Extremadura |
| 2026-09-05 | Coria | 4 - 1 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-08-30 | Barakaldo | 0 - 0 | Leonesa |
| 2026-08-14 | Portugalete | 2 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-08-12 | Barakaldo | 3 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Real Union last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Real Union | 0 - 3 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-10-23 | Real Union | 4 - 1 | Lugo |
| 2026-10-17 | Extremadura | 2 - 2 | Real Union |
| 2026-10-11 | Bilbao Athletic | 0 - 0 | Real Union |
| 2026-10-03 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | UD Ourense |
| 2026-09-26 | Dep. Fabril | 2 - 0 | Real Union |
| 2026-09-19 | Real Union | 2 - 2 | Mirandes |
| 2026-09-13 | Racing Ferrol | 3 - 2 | Real Union |
| 2026-09-05 | Unionistas | 2 - 4 | Real Union |
| 2026-08-30 | Real Union | 4 - 1 | Coria |
| 2026-08-12 | Real Union | 3 - 0 | Osasuna B |
| 2026-08-08 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | Eibar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Aviles | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Barakaldo | |
| Real Union | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Barakaldo | Real Union |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | ||
| 2 | UD Logrones | ||
| 3 | Mirandes | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | Extremadura | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Cacereno | ||
| 9 | Real Aviles | 3 - 3 | |
| 10 | Ponferradina | ||
| 11 | Real Union | - | |
| 12 | Merida AD | ||
| 13 | Leonesa | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Zamora CF | ||
| 15 | Barakaldo | - | |
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Unionistas | 2 - 4 | |
| 18 | Coria | ||
| 19 | UD Ourense | ||
| 20 | Arenas Club | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Barakaldo | Real Union | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (252) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Barakaldo next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Dep. Fabril | - | Barakaldo |
| 2026-11-21 | Barakaldo | - | Unionistas |
| 2026-11-29 | UD Logrones | - | Barakaldo |
| 2026-12-06 | Barakaldo | - | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-12-13 | Zamora CF | - | Barakaldo |
| 2026-12-20 | Lugo | - | Barakaldo |
Real Union next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Real Union | - | Leonesa |
| 2026-11-21 | Merida AD | - | Real Union |
| 2026-11-29 | Real Union | - | Arenas Club |
| 2026-12-06 | Cacereno | - | Real Union |
| 2026-12-13 | Real Union | - | Pontevedra |
| 2026-12-20 | UD Logrones | - | Real Union |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 |
| Probability | 22% | 49% | 29% |
| X2 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.80 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||