NPFL - Nigeria
Sunday, 27.09.2026
17:00
17:00

Abia Warriors

Bendel Insurance
3 - 0
(3 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Umuahia |
| Away: | Benin City |
| Distance: | 225.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.18 | 5.47 | 1 | 1.10 | 2.08 | |||
| 42% | 35% | 23% | 1.62 | 77% | 23% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.36 | 2.47 | 1.46 | 4.84 | 1.12 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 56% | 44% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-04-11 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2025-11-23 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 0 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2025-03-16 | Abia Warriors | 1 - 0 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2024-10-26 | Bendel Insurance | 0 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| 2024-06-09 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 0 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2023-12-21 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Abia Warriors last 12 games
| 2026-09-23 | Barau | 2 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-09-20 | Sporting Lagos | 0 - 2 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-09-13 | Abia Warriors | 2 - 2 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-09-07 | Ranchers Bees | 4 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-08-31 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 0 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-05-24 | Warri Wolves | 2 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-05-10 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 2 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-05-03 | Rivers United | 3 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-04-19 | Abia Warriors | 2 - 1 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-04-11 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-04-06 | Abia Warriors | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United |
| 2026-03-29 | Enyimba | 2 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Bendel Insurance last 12 games
| 2026-09-23 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-09-19 | Ranchers Bees | 2 - 1 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-09-13 | Bendel Insurance | 4 - 2 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-06 | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-08-30 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | Warri Wolves |
| 2026-06-06 | Bendel Insurance | 3 - 3 | El-Kanemi |
| 2026-05-24 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 1 | Remo Stars |
| 2026-05-10 | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 1 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-05-04 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | Katsina United |
| 2026-04-19 | Wikki Tourists | 1 - 2 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-04-11 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-04-05 | Kano Pillars | 4 - 0 | Bendel Insurance |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 25% |
Table NPFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 4 | +9 | 10 |
| 3 | Enugu Rangers | 4 | +4 | 10 |
| 4 | Doma United | 5 | +2 | 10 |
| 5 | Bendel Insurance | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Kano Pillars | 4 | +4 | 8 |
| 7 | Plateau United | 5 | +1 | 8 |
| 8 | Kwara United | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Sporting Lagos | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Ikorodu City | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 13 | Niger Tornadoes | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 14 | Abia Warriors | 5 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Warri Wolves | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Nasarawa United | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Inter Lagos | 5 | -4 | 4 |
| 18 | Katsina United | 4 | -4 | 4 |
| 19 | Kun Khalifat | 5 | -9 | 2 |
| 20 | Enyimba | 4 | -5 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Abia Warriors | |
| Bendel Insurance | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Abia Warriors | Bendel Insurance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | ||
| 2 | Rivers United | ||
| 3 | Enugu Rangers | ||
| 4 | Doma United | ||
| 5 | Bendel Insurance | - | |
| 6 | Kano Pillars | ||
| 7 | Plateau United | ||
| 8 | Kwara United | ||
| 9 | Sporting Lagos | ||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Ikorodu City | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Niger Tornadoes | ||
| 14 | Abia Warriors | - | |
| 15 | Warri Wolves | ||
| 16 | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Inter Lagos | ||
| 18 | Katsina United | ||
| 19 | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 0 | |
| 20 | Enyimba |
Teams League Statistic
| Abia Warriors | Bendel Insurance | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for NPFL
| Matches (46) | |
| Home Win | 61% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 13% |
| Completed Matches | 12% |
| Goals (122) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.76 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.89 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Abia Warriors next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Enugu Rangers | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-10-11 | Abia Warriors | - | Rivers United |
| 2026-10-17 | Kwara United | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-10-25 | Abia Warriors | - | Niger Tornadoes |
| 2026-11-01 | Shooting Stars | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-11-08 | Abia Warriors | - | Doma United |
Bendel Insurance next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Bendel Insurance | - | Barau |
| 2026-10-11 | Sporting Lagos | - | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-10-18 | Enugu Rangers | - | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-10-25 | Bendel Insurance | - | Rivers United |
| 2026-11-01 | Kwara United | - | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-11-08 | Bendel Insurance | - | Niger Tornadoes |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.18 | 5.47 |
| Probability | 42% | 35% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.08 |
| Probability | 77% | 23% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.36 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.47 | 1.46 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.47 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.84 | 1.12 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.34 | 1.51 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.51 | |||