Championship Group - Switzerland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:30
16:30

St. Gallen

Thun
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sankt Gallen |
| Away: | Thun |
| Distance: | 152.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kybunpark |
| Capacity: | 19 694 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.75 | 12 | 1.42 | 1.62 | |||
| 37% | 29% | 34% | 1.25 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.25 | 1.35 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 66% | 34% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-05 | Thun | 2 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2025-12-13 | Thun | 0 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2025-10-04 | St. Gallen | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2022-06-25 | Thun | 3 - 3 | St. Gallen |
| 2020-07-19 | Thun | 2 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2020-06-28 | St. Gallen | 3 - 2 | Thun |
| 2019-12-08 | Thun | 1 - 4 | St. Gallen |
| 2019-09-28 | St. Gallen | 4 - 0 | Thun |
| 2019-07-06 | Thun | 1 - 5 | St. Gallen |
| 2019-04-14 | Thun | 0 - 0 | St. Gallen |
| 2019-02-16 | St. Gallen | 1 - 3 | Thun |
| 2018-12-01 | Thun | 2 - 0 | St. Gallen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
St. Gallen last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Basel | 1 - 3 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-05-10 | Lugano | 1 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-05-03 | St. Gallen | 0 - 3 | Sion |
| 2026-04-26 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-04-19 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-04-12 | Luzern | 2 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-04-06 | St. Gallen | 2 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2026-03-21 | Sion | 1 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-03-17 | St. Gallen | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-03-08 | St. Gallen | 3 - 0 | Basel |
| 2026-03-05 | Thun | 2 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-02-28 | St. Gallen | 2 - 1 | Winterthur |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
Thun last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Thun | 3 - 8 | Young Boys |
| 2026-05-10 | Sion | 2 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-05-02 | Basel | 3 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-04-25 | Thun | 0 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-04-18 | Thun | 3 - 1 | Basel |
| 2026-04-04 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-03-21 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-03-14 | Thun | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-03-08 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-03-05 | Thun | 2 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-02-28 | Thun | 2 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2026-02-25 | Winterthur | 0 - 3 | Thun |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 37 | +28 | 74 |
| 2 | St. Gallen | 37 | +25 | 69 |
| 3 | Lugano | 37 | +13 | 64 |
| 4 | Sion | 37 | +23 | 62 |
| 5 | Basel | 37 | +1 | 56 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 37 | +11 | 54 |
Chronology of League Matches
| St. Gallen | |
| Thun | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | St. Gallen | Thun |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | - | |
| 2 | St. Gallen | - | |
| 3 | Lugano | ||
| 4 | Sion | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Basel | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Young Boys |
Teams League Statistic
| St. Gallen | Thun | |
| Wins | 20 | 24 |
| Draws | 9 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 71 | 79 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.92 | 2.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.24 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 84% |
| Both Teams to Score | 73% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 76% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 12 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 32 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (12) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 8% |
| Away Win | 58% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (41) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 2.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
St. Gallen next games
No data in the system
Thun next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 37% | 29% | 34% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.42 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 6.25 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.90 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 2.95 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| BTS @ 1.34 | |||