Primera - Paraguay
Thursday, 05.11.2026
00:00
00:00

Sp. Ameliano

Guarani As.
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.25 | X2 | 1.53 | 1.36 | |||
| 25% | 38% | 37% | 1.36 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 39% | 61% | 16% | 84% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-30 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-05-16 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-03-16 | Sp. Ameliano | 0 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2025-10-12 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2025-07-31 | Guarani As. | 4 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2025-05-19 | Guarani As. | 1 - 3 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2025-03-11 | Sp. Ameliano | 2 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-10-12 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2024-10-02 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-08-07 | Sp. Ameliano | 2 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-05-03 | Sp. Ameliano | 0 - 3 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-02-10 | Guarani As. | 0 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 17% | 58% | 25% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Sp. Ameliano last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Recoleta | 3 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-25 | Sp. Ameliano | 2 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-18 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-12 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-06 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-26 | Nacional As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-19 | Libertad | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-11 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-09-06 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 2 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-02 | Sp. Ameliano | 0 - 3 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-08-30 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-08-22 | Sp. Ameliano | 3 - 1 | Recoleta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Guarani As. last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-23 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-17 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-12 | Libertad | 2 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-03 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-09-25 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-18 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-12 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-07 | Guarani As. | 2 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-08-30 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-08-25 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 67% | 8% | 8% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 17 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Libertad | 17 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 17 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 17 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 17 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sp. Ameliano | |
| Guarani As. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sp. Ameliano | Guarani As. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 4 | Libertad | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Guarani As. | - | |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | - | |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Recoleta | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sp. Ameliano | Guarani As. | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 7 | 7 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.41 | 0.82 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 53% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 24% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 0.38 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 25% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (104) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 79% |
| Goals (255) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Sp. Ameliano next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-11-08 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-11-18 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Libertad |
Guarani As. next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Guarani As. | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-05 | Guarani As. | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-08 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Recoleta | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-25 | Cerro Porteno | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Guarani As. | - | Sp. Trinidense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 25% | 38% | 37% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 16% | 84% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||