First PFL - Bulgaria
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Slavia Sofia

Cherno more
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sofia |
| Away: | Varna |
| Distance: | 378.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Aleksandar Shalamanov |
| Capacity: | 25 556 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Ratko Dostanic (Srb) |
| Away: | Ilian Iliev (Bul) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1X | 1.40 | 1.44 | |||
| 29% | 46% | 25% | 1.40 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 4.33 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 39% | 61% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-05 | Cherno more | 1 - 3 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2025-10-25 | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 0 | Cherno more |
| 2025-03-29 | Cherno more | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2024-12-14 | Cherno more | 1 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2024-10-04 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 0 | Cherno more |
| 2023-12-09 | Cherno more | 3 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2023-08-12 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 5 | Cherno more |
| 2022-11-06 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 0 | Cherno more |
| 2022-07-17 | Cherno more | 1 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2022-05-01 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | Cherno more |
| 2022-03-20 | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 1 | Cherno more |
| 2021-10-17 | Cherno more | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 50% | 25% | 17% |
Slavia Sofia last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-10-26 | Lokomotiv Pd | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-10-17 | Akademik Svishtov | 0 - 3 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-10-10 | Botev Plovdiv | 1 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-10-03 | Slavia Sofia | 2 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-09-18 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-09-13 | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-09-07 | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-09-02 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 2 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-08-28 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-08-22 | Ludogorets | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-08-10 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 3 | Slavia Sofia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 0% |
Cherno more last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Cherno more | 1 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-10-27 | Cherno more | 2 - 0 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-10-21 | Cherno more | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-10-17 | Marek Dupnitsa | 0 - 3 | Cherno more |
| 2026-10-11 | Cherno more | 0 - 2 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-10-04 | Ludogorets | 5 - 0 | Cherno more |
| 2026-09-26 | Cherno more | 1 - 0 | Dunav Ruse |
| 2026-09-19 | Arda Kardzhali | 1 - 1 | Cherno more |
| 2026-09-11 | Cherno more | 2 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-09-06 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 0 | Cherno more |
| 2026-08-30 | CSKA Sofia | 3 - 1 | Cherno more |
| 2026-08-21 | Cherno more | 3 - 1 | Dunav Ruse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 33% |
Table First PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 12 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 13 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Ludogorets | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 13 | +17 | 28 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Cherno more | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 13 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 13 | -10 | 9 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Slavia Sofia | |
| Cherno more | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Slavia Sofia | Cherno more |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Ludogorets | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | - | |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Cherno more | - | |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | ||
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Slavia Sofia | Cherno more | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.69 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 46% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 23% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for First PFL
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 49% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Slavia Sofia next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Slavia Sofia | - | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-11-28 | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-12-05 | Slavia Sofia | - | Botev Vratsa |
| 2027-02-13 | Levski Sofia | - | Slavia Sofia |
| 2027-02-20 | Slavia Sofia | - | Ludogorets |
| 2027-02-27 | Septemvri Sofia | - | Slavia Sofia |
Cherno more next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Spartak Varna | - | Cherno more |
| 2026-11-28 | Cherno more | - | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-12-05 | Ludogorets | - | Cherno more |
| 2027-02-13 | Cherno more | - | CSKA 1948 |
| 2027-02-20 | Dunav Ruse | - | Cherno more |
| 2027-02-27 | Cherno more | - | CSKA Sofia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 29% | 46% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 1.20 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||