Super Lig - Turkiye
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Samsunspor

Konyaspor
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Samsun |
| Away: | Konya |
| Distance: | 502.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Samsun 19 Mayis Stadium |
| Capacity: | 16 480 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | X | 1.36 | 1.57 | |||
| 36% | 32% | 32% | 3.20 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 50% | 50% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-05 | Samsunspor | 2 - 2 | Konyaspor |
| 2025-11-02 | Konyaspor | 1 - 3 | Samsunspor |
| 2025-02-16 | Konyaspor | 0 - 1 | Samsunspor |
| 2024-09-14 | Samsunspor | 0 - 1 | Konyaspor |
| 2024-05-12 | Konyaspor | 3 - 0 | Samsunspor |
| 2023-12-21 | Samsunspor | 1 - 1 | Konyaspor |
| 2023-07-13 | Konyaspor | 3 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| 2013-03-03 | Samsunspor | 1 - 1 | Konyaspor |
| 2012-10-13 | Konyaspor | 2 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| 2010-04-25 | Samsunspor | 0 - 0 | Konyaspor |
| 2009-12-06 | Konyaspor | 2 - 1 | Samsunspor |
| 2006-04-09 | Samsunspor | 1 - 1 | Konyaspor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Samsunspor last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ist. Basaksehir | 5 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| 2026-10-24 | Samsunspor | 1 - 2 | Amed SFK |
| 2026-10-18 | Kasimpasa | 4 - 1 | Samsunspor |
| 2026-10-10 | Samsunspor | 0 - 3 | Trabzonspor |
| 2026-09-20 | Erzurumspor | 1 - 0 | Samsunspor |
| 2026-09-12 | Samsunspor | 1 - 5 | Corum |
| 2026-09-06 | Kocaelispor | 1 - 0 | Samsunspor |
| 2026-08-30 | Samsunspor | 0 - 2 | Fenerbahce |
| 2026-08-22 | Caykur Rizespor | 0 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| 2026-08-17 | Samsunspor | 3 - 3 | Goztepe |
| 2026-08-01 | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| 2026-07-29 | AEK Athens | 1 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Konyaspor last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Konyaspor | 0 - 4 | Galatasaray |
| 2026-10-25 | Konyaspor | 2 - 0 | Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-10-17 | Amed SFK | 1 - 0 | Konyaspor |
| 2026-10-11 | Konyaspor | 0 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-09-30 | Konyaspor | 2 - 2 | Palestine |
| 2026-09-18 | Kasimpasa | 0 - 0 | Konyaspor |
| 2026-09-12 | Konyaspor | 1 - 0 | Trabzonspor |
| 2026-09-05 | Erzurumspor | 1 - 0 | Konyaspor |
| 2026-08-29 | Konyaspor | 1 - 2 | Kocaelispor |
| 2026-08-22 | Fenerbahce | 4 - 2 | Konyaspor |
| 2026-08-15 | Konyaspor | 0 - 1 | Caykur Rizespor |
| 2026-07-25 | Konyaspor | 0 - 3 | Hull City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 42% | 25% |
Table Super Lig
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 10 | +11 | 25 |
| 2 | Amed SFK | 10 | +14 | 23 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 10 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 10 | +8 | 19 |
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 10 | +14 | 16 |
| 7 | Corum | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Kocaelispor | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Goztepe | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 10 | Ist. Basaksehir | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Erzurumspor | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Alanyaspor | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Caykur Rizespor | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Genclerbirligi | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Gaziantep | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 10 | -16 | 4 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 10 | -25 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Samsunspor | |
| Konyaspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Samsunspor | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | ||
| 2 | Amed SFK | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Besiktas | ||
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 0 - 2 | 4 - 2 |
| 7 | Corum | 1 - 5 | |
| 8 | Kocaelispor | ||
| 9 | Goztepe | 3 - 3 | |
| 10 | Ist. Basaksehir | ||
| 11 | Erzurumspor | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Alanyaspor | ||
| 13 | Caykur Rizespor | ||
| 14 | Genclerbirligi | ||
| 15 | Konyaspor | - | |
| 16 | Gaziantep | ||
| 17 | Samsunspor | - | |
| 18 | Eyupspor |
Teams League Statistic
| Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Super Lig
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (270) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Samsunspor next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Galatasaray | - | Samsunspor |
| 2026-11-28 | Samsunspor | - | Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-12-06 | Besiktas | - | Samsunspor |
| 2026-12-12 | Alanyaspor | - | Samsunspor |
| 2026-12-20 | Samsunspor | - | Gaziantep |
| 2027-01-17 | Eyupspor | - | Samsunspor |
Konyaspor next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Konyaspor | - | Besiktas |
| 2026-11-27 | Alanyaspor | - | Konyaspor |
| 2026-12-05 | Konyaspor | - | Gaziantep |
| 2026-12-13 | Goztepe | - | Konyaspor |
| 2026-12-19 | Konyaspor | - | Eyupspor |
| 2027-01-17 | Corum | - | Konyaspor |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 36% | 32% | 32% |
| X @ 3.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||