Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Saturday, 07.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Racing Ferrol

UD Logrones
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ferrol |
| Away: | Logrono |
| Distance: | 484.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.44 | |||
| 41% | 15% | 44% | 1.29 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 42% | 58% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2022-04-23 | UD Logrones | 1 - 2 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2022-01-23 | Racing Ferrol | 0 - 1 | UD Logrones |
| 2016-01-17 | UD Logrones | 2 - 1 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2015-08-30 | Racing Ferrol | 2 - 1 | UD Logrones |
| 2015-04-19 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 0 | UD Logrones |
| 2014-11-30 | UD Logrones | 2 - 1 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2014-01-12 | UD Logrones | 2 - 2 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2013-09-01 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 2 | UD Logrones |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | |
| 38% | 12% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 12% |
Racing Ferrol last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Racing Ferrol | 0 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-10-24 | Mirandes | 2 - 0 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-10-17 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 0 | Unionistas |
| 2026-10-10 | Dep. Fabril | 0 - 1 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-10-03 | Racing Ferrol | 2 - 0 | Pontevedra |
| 2026-09-26 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-09-19 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-09-13 | Racing Ferrol | 3 - 2 | Real Union |
| 2026-09-06 | Extremadura | 1 - 0 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-08-29 | Arenas Club | 1 - 1 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-08-13 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-05-23 | Unionistas | 3 - 2 | Racing Ferrol |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
UD Logrones last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | UD Logrones | 0 - 1 | Mirandes |
| 2026-10-24 | Real Aviles | 1 - 3 | UD Logrones |
| 2026-10-18 | UD Logrones | 1 - 1 | Leonesa |
| 2026-10-12 | Lugo | 3 - 1 | UD Logrones |
| 2026-10-04 | UD Logrones | 2 - 1 | Dep. Fabril |
| 2026-09-27 | Merida AD | 3 - 5 | UD Logrones |
| 2026-09-18 | UD Logrones | 1 - 1 | Pontevedra |
| 2026-09-12 | UD Ourense | 0 - 3 | UD Logrones |
| 2026-09-06 | Zamora CF | 1 - 2 | UD Logrones |
| 2026-08-31 | UD Logrones | 2 - 1 | Extremadura |
| 2026-08-21 | UD Logrones | 4 - 0 | Mirandes |
| 2026-08-14 | UD Logrones | 1 - 2 | Real Zaragoza |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Aviles | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Racing Ferrol | |
| UD Logrones | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Racing Ferrol | UD Logrones |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | UD Logrones | - | |
| 3 | Mirandes | ||
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | - | |
| 5 | Extremadura | ||
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | ||
| 7 | Pontevedra | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Cacereno | ||
| 9 | Real Aviles | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Real Union | 3 - 2 | |
| 12 | Merida AD | 3 - 5 | |
| 13 | Leonesa | ||
| 14 | Zamora CF | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | ||
| 17 | Unionistas | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Coria | ||
| 19 | UD Ourense | 0 - 3 | |
| 20 | Arenas Club |
Teams League Statistic
| Racing Ferrol | UD Logrones | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (252) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Racing Ferrol next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Bilbao Athletic | - | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-11-22 | UD Ourense | - | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-11-29 | Racing Ferrol | - | Merida AD |
| 2026-12-06 | Leonesa | - | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-12-13 | Racing Ferrol | - | Cacereno |
| 2026-12-20 | Racing Ferrol | - | Zamora CF |
UD Logrones next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | UD Logrones | - | Arenas Club |
| 2026-11-22 | Cacereno | - | UD Logrones |
| 2026-11-29 | UD Logrones | - | Barakaldo |
| 2026-12-06 | Ponferradina | - | UD Logrones |
| 2026-12-13 | Coria | - | UD Logrones |
| 2026-12-20 | UD Logrones | - | Real Union |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.63 |
| Probability | 41% | 15% | 44% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||