Pro League - Iran
Friday, 06.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Persepolis

Fajr Sepasi
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tehran |
| Away: | Shiraz |
| Distance: | 684.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 4.36 | 12.10 | 1 | - | - | |||
| 49% | 26% | 25% | 1.25 | 66% | 34% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.74 | 2.29 | 1.52 | - | - | ||||||
| 62% | 38% | 32% | 68% | 16% | 84% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-01-18 | Fajr Sepasi | 2 - 1 | Persepolis |
| 2025-08-18 | Persepolis | 1 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2022-06-02 | Fajr Sepasi | 0 - 1 | Persepolis |
| 2022-01-13 | Persepolis | 1 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2014-02-09 | Fajr Sepasi | 1 - 1 | Persepolis |
| 2013-09-26 | Persepolis | 1 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2012-12-30 | Fajr Sepasi | 0 - 2 | Persepolis |
| 2012-07-24 | Persepolis | 2 - 3 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2012-02-07 | Persepolis | 2 - 3 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2011-09-25 | Fajr Sepasi | 1 - 2 | Persepolis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 20% | 30% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Persepolis last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Nassaji M. | 0 - 1 | Persepolis |
| 2026-10-25 | Persepolis | 0 - 1 | Foolad Khuzestan |
| 2026-10-19 | Mes Shahr Babak | 0 - 3 | Persepolis |
| 2026-10-14 | Kheybar | 0 - 0 | Persepolis |
| 2026-10-09 | Persepolis | 3 - 1 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-09-07 | Persepolis | 2 - 0 | Zob Ahan |
| 2026-09-02 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 1 | Persepolis |
| 2026-08-29 | Persepolis | 3 - 0 | Malavan |
| 2026-08-24 | Tractor | 1 - 0 | Persepolis |
| 2026-08-19 | Persepolis | 4 - 1 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2026-08-15 | Shams Azar | 0 - 2 | Persepolis |
| 2026-06-26 | Chadormalou | 1 - 1 | Persepolis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Fajr Sepasi last 12 games
| 2026-10-25 | Nassaji M. | 2 - 2 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2026-10-19 | Fajr Sepasi | 2 - 0 | Paykan |
| 2026-10-13 | Fajr Sepasi | 2 - 1 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-10-08 | Sepahan | 6 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2026-09-07 | Foolad Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2026-09-03 | Fajr Sepasi | 1 - 1 | Mes Shahr Babak |
| 2026-08-29 | Fajr Sepasi | 0 - 0 | Zob Ahan |
| 2026-08-24 | Malavan | 0 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2026-08-19 | Fajr Sepasi | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-14 | Kheybar | 1 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2026-02-27 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi |
| 2026-02-20 | Fajr Sepasi | 1 - 0 | Shams Azar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 11 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan | 11 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad Khuzestan | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Tractor | 9 | +10 | 20 |
| 5 | Esteghlal Tehran | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalou | 11 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji M. | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Esteghlal Kh. | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 11 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Malavan | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Shams Azar | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr Babak | 11 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Persepolis | |
| Fajr Sepasi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Persepolis | Fajr Sepasi |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | - | |
| 2 | Sepahan | 6 - 1 | |
| 3 | Foolad Khuzestan | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Tractor | ||
| 5 | Esteghlal Tehran | ||
| 6 | Chadormalou | ||
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | ||
| 8 | Kheybar | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | - | |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | ||
| 11 | Paykan | ||
| 12 | Nassaji M. | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Esteghlal Kh. | 4 - 1 | |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Malavan | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Shams Azar | ||
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 3 - 1 | |
| 18 | Mes Shahr Babak |
Teams League Statistic
| Persepolis | Fajr Sepasi | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.45 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 27% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (95) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 37% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 31% |
| Goals (187) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.97 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% |
Persepolis next games
No data in the system
Fajr Sepasi next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 4.36 | 12.10 |
| Probability | 49% | 26% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - |
| Probability | 66% | 34% |
| 1X | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.74 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.29 | 1.52 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 16% | 84% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS | |||