Super League 2 - Greece
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Panthrakikos

AEL Larissa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Komotini |
| Away: | Larissa |
| Distance: | 301.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Komotini Municipal Stadium |
| Capacity: | 6 198 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.99 | 3.42 | 1.76 | X2 | 1.84 | 1.17 | |||
| 20% | 53% | 27% | 1.17 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.26 | 1.88 | 1.79 | 3.26 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 62% | 38% | 38% | 62% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2012-05-09 | AEL Larissa | 3 - 2 | Panthrakikos |
| 2012-01-25 | Panthrakikos | 1 - 0 | AEL Larissa |
| 2010-02-21 | AEL Larissa | 0 - 2 | Panthrakikos |
| 2009-10-25 | Panthrakikos | 1 - 3 | AEL Larissa |
| 2009-02-15 | Panthrakikos | 0 - 1 | AEL Larissa |
| 2006-11-08 | Panthrakikos | 1 - 3 | AEL Larissa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
Panthrakikos last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 1 - 3 | Panthrakikos |
| 2026-10-25 | Panthrakikos | 2 - 2 | Ast. Tripolis B |
| 2026-10-18 | Panthrakikos | 2 - 2 | Olympiacos B |
| 2026-10-10 | Athens Kallithea | 1 - 0 | Panthrakikos |
| 2026-10-03 | Panthrakikos | 1 - 1 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-09-28 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 1 | Panthrakikos |
| 2026-09-21 | Panthrakikos | 1 - 0 | Niki Volos |
| 2026-09-14 | Panthrakikos | 2 - 0 | PAOK B |
| 2026-09-05 | Panthrakikos | 0 - 0 | Pyrgos 1968 |
| 2026-08-19 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Panthrakikos |
| 2024-09-15 | Panthrakikos | 0 - 2 | Panionios |
| 2017-06-11 | Panthrakikos | 0 - 3 | Apollon Smyrnis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
AEL Larissa last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | AEL Larissa | 2 - 1 | Olympiacos B |
| 2026-10-28 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 0 | OFI Crete |
| 2026-10-24 | Athens Kallithea | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-10-18 | AEL Larissa | 0 - 0 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-10-11 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-10-03 | Niki Volos | 2 - 2 | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-09-27 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 0 | PAOK B |
| 2026-09-21 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 4 | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-09-17 | Kalamata | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-09-12 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 0 | Zakynthos FC |
| 2026-09-06 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Anag. Karditsas |
| 2026-09-02 | AEL Larissa | 0 - 4 | Olympiacos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Table Super League 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 9 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Panionios | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 3 | Athens Kallithea | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 9 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Niki Volos | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | Hellas Syros | 9 | +5 | 13 |
| 7 | Panthrakikos | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Anag. Karditsas | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | Panserraikos | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Ast. Tripolis B | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Pyrgos 1968 | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 12 | PAOK B | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Apollon Kalamaria | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Olympiacos B | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 9 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Panthrakikos | |
| AEL Larissa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Panthrakikos | AEL Larissa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Panionios | ||
| 3 | Athens Kallithea | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | AEL Larissa | - | |
| 5 | Niki Volos | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Hellas Syros | ||
| 7 | Panthrakikos | - | |
| 8 | Anag. Karditsas | ||
| 9 | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Ast. Tripolis B | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 4 |
| 12 | PAOK B | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Apollon Kalamaria | ||
| 14 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | ||
| 15 | Olympiacos B | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Zakynthos FC |
Teams League Statistic
| Panthrakikos | AEL Larissa | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Super League 2
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 18% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (160) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.22 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.89 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% |
Panthrakikos next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Hellas Syros | - | Panthrakikos |
| 2026-11-22 | Panthrakikos | - | Panionios |
| 2026-11-29 | Apollon Kalamaria | - | Panthrakikos |
| 2026-12-06 | Panthrakikos | - | Anag. Karditsas |
| 2026-12-13 | Zakynthos FC | - | Panthrakikos |
| 2026-12-20 | Pyrgos 1968 | - | Panthrakikos |
AEL Larissa next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | AEL Larissa | - | Nestos Chrysoupoli |
| 2026-11-22 | AEL Larissa | - | Ast. Tripolis B |
| 2026-11-29 | Hellas Syros | - | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-12-06 | AEL Larissa | - | Panionios |
| 2026-12-13 | Apollon Kalamaria | - | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-12-20 | Anag. Karditsas | - | AEL Larissa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.99 | 3.42 | 1.76 |
| Probability | 20% | 53% | 27% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.84 | 1.17 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 3.26 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.79 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.79 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.26 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.89 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.89 | |||