Liga Nacional - Honduras
Sunday, 08.11.2026
03:30
03:30

Ol. Tegucigalpa

Olancho FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tegucigalpa |
| Away: | Juticalpa |
| Distance: | 124.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tiburcio Carias Andino |
| Capacity: | 35 000 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.60 | 6.50 | 1 | 1.09 | 2.95 | |||
| 46% | 29% | 25% | 1.34 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.40 | 1.58 | 2.20 | 2.45 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 47% | 53% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-24 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-03-19 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 0 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-01-29 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2025-12-04 | Olancho FC | 2 - 2 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2025-09-18 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 2 - 2 | Olancho FC |
| 2025-04-04 | Olancho FC | 1 - 0 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2025-02-03 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 2 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2024-12-15 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 3 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2024-12-12 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2024-11-25 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 4 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2024-09-20 | Olancho FC | 1 - 2 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2024-04-14 | Olancho FC | 1 - 0 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Ol. Tegucigalpa last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 8 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-11-01 | Dep. Choloma | 0 - 3 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-10-29 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 2 - 2 | Cartagines |
| 2026-10-26 | Lobos UPNFM | 0 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-10-22 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-10-16 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 2 - 1 | Real Espana |
| 2026-10-10 | Genesis PN | 0 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-09-21 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 4 - 0 | Atl. Independiente |
| 2026-09-18 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 3 - 0 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-09-14 | Marathon | 1 - 0 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-09-11 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 3 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-09-04 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 4 - 1 | Platense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
Olancho FC last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Olancho FC | 0 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-11-02 | Olancho FC | 4 - 1 | Platense |
| 2026-10-24 | Olancho FC | 3 - 3 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-10-16 | Marathon | 2 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-10-12 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Atl. Independiente |
| 2026-09-19 | Genesis PN | 0 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-09-13 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Real Espana |
| 2026-09-05 | Dep. Choloma | 0 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Motagua | 2 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-08-24 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-08-17 | Olancho FC | 1 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-08-09 | Lobos UPNFM | 1 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 67% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 13 | +26 | 32 |
| 2 | Real Espana | 13 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Motagua | 13 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Marathon | 13 | +9 | 25 |
| 5 | Olancho FC | 13 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 13 | -2 | 16 |
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | 13 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Genesis PN | 13 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | 13 | -10 | 12 |
| 11 | Platense | 13 | -19 | 8 |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 13 | -25 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ol. Tegucigalpa | |
| Olancho FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ol. Tegucigalpa | Olancho FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | - | |
| 2 | Real Espana | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Motagua | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Marathon | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Olancho FC | - | |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Genesis PN | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | 4 - 0 | |
| 11 | Platense | 4 - 1 | |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 8 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Ol. Tegucigalpa | Olancho FC | |
| Wins | 10 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 8 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 34 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.62 | 1.15 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 3.83 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 59% |
| Goals (214) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.74 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.09 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Ol. Tegucigalpa next 2 games
| 2026-11-20 | Motagua | - | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-11-21 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | - | Estrella Roja |
Olancho FC next 2 games
| 2026-11-20 | Juticalpa | - | Olancho FC |
| 2026-11-23 | Olancho FC | - | Motagua |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 4.60 | 6.50 |
| Probability | 46% | 29% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.34 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 2.95 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.09 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.40 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.47 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.47 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.87 | |||