Liga MX - Mexico
Saturday, 07.11.2026
03:00
03:00

Necaxa

Club Tijuana
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Aguascalientes |
| Away: | Tijuana |
| Distance: | 1 869.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Victoria |
| Capacity: | 35 000 (25 494) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.82 | X2 | 1.40 | 1.62 | |||
| 16% | 45% | 39% | 1.62 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 53% | 47% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-21 | Necaxa | 3 - 0 | Club Tijuana |
| 2025-09-01 | Club Tijuana | 3 - 0 | Necaxa |
| 2025-04-05 | Club Tijuana | 1 - 2 | Necaxa |
| 2024-10-19 | Necaxa | 1 - 2 | Club Tijuana |
| 2024-04-06 | Club Tijuana | 2 - 3 | Necaxa |
| 2024-01-06 | Necaxa | 1 - 3 | Club Tijuana |
| 2023-07-08 | Necaxa | 1 - 1 | Club Tijuana |
| 2023-02-04 | Necaxa | 1 - 1 | Club Tijuana |
| 2022-09-19 | Club Tijuana | 1 - 1 | Necaxa |
| 2022-02-19 | Club Tijuana | 1 - 1 | Necaxa |
| 2021-09-29 | Necaxa | 3 - 0 | Club Tijuana |
| 2021-04-24 | Club Tijuana | 1 - 0 | Necaxa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 17% |
Necaxa last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Santos Laguna | 1 - 0 | Necaxa |
| 2026-10-24 | Necaxa | 1 - 1 | Juarez |
| 2026-10-21 | Guadalajara | 1 - 0 | Necaxa |
| 2026-10-17 | Necaxa | 0 - 2 | Atlas |
| 2026-10-12 | Pachuca | 3 - 3 | Necaxa |
| 2026-09-28 | Necaxa | 2 - 4 | Club America |
| 2026-09-20 | Atl. San Luis | 3 - 1 | Necaxa |
| 2026-09-12 | Necaxa | 0 - 1 | Puebla |
| 2026-09-06 | Tigres UANL | 1 - 1 | Necaxa |
| 2026-08-29 | Necaxa | 1 - 3 | Cruz Azul |
| 2026-08-24 | Pumas UNAM | 1 - 1 | Necaxa |
| 2026-08-18 | Necaxa | 1 - 2 | Leon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 0% | 33% | 67% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Club Tijuana last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Monterrey | 3 - 3 | Club Tijuana |
| 2026-10-29 | Club America | 1 - 1 | Club Tijuana |
| 2026-10-26 | Club Tijuana | 4 - 1 | Santos Laguna |
| 2026-10-22 | Dep. Toluca | 2 - 2 | Club Tijuana |
| 2026-10-17 | Club Tijuana | 0 - 0 | Puebla |
| 2026-10-11 | Juarez | 1 - 1 | Club Tijuana |
| 2026-09-26 | Club Tijuana | 2 - 3 | Atlas |
| 2026-09-21 | Pachuca | 2 - 2 | Club Tijuana |
| 2026-09-12 | Club Tijuana | 0 - 1 | Queretaro |
| 2026-08-29 | Club Tijuana | 2 - 0 | Pumas UNAM |
| 2026-08-23 | Guadalajara | 5 - 2 | Club Tijuana |
| 2026-08-17 | Club Tijuana | 2 - 1 | Cruz Azul |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table Liga MX
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club America | 15 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | Guadalajara | 15 | +11 | 29 |
| 3 | Cruz Azul | 15 | +10 | 29 |
| 4 | Atlas | 15 | 0 | 27 |
| 5 | Dep. Toluca | 15 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Club Tijuana | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | Leon | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Santos Laguna | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Monterrey | 14 | +5 | 21 |
| 10 | Pumas UNAM | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 11 | Queretaro | 14 | -3 | 20 |
| 12 | Pachuca | 15 | +6 | 19 |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 15 | -4 | 19 |
| 14 | Puebla | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 15 | Tigres UANL | 15 | -7 | 15 |
| 16 | Atlante | 15 | -8 | 14 |
| 17 | Necaxa | 15 | -12 | 10 |
| 18 | Juarez | 15 | -22 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Necaxa | |
| Club Tijuana | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Necaxa | Club Tijuana |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club America | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Guadalajara | 5 - 2 | |
| 3 | Cruz Azul | 1 - 3 | |
| 4 | Atlas | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Dep. Toluca | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Club Tijuana | - | |
| 7 | Leon | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Santos Laguna | ||
| 9 | Monterrey | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 10 | Pumas UNAM | ||
| 11 | Queretaro | ||
| 12 | Pachuca | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Puebla | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Tigres UANL | ||
| 16 | Atlante | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Necaxa | - | |
| 18 | Juarez | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 9 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.87 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 73% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 47% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 57% |
Overall Statistics for Liga MX
| Matches (134) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 88% |
| Goals (406) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.60 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Necaxa next 1 games
| 2026-11-23 | Queretaro | - | Necaxa |
Club Tijuana next 1 games
| 2026-11-21 | Club Tijuana | - | Atlante |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.82 |
| Probability | 16% | 45% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||