Super League - Zambia
Thursday, 05.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Mutondo Stars

Mufulira Wand.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kitwe |
| Away: | Mufulira |
| Distance: | 28.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | X | 1.57 | 1.31 | |||
| 33% | 34% | 33% | 2.75 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.25 | 2.80 | 1.38 | 5.14 | 1.11 | ||||||
| 56% | 44% | 45% | 55% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-04-29 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2025-11-30 | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2025-02-02 | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2024-09-21 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 2 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2024-03-03 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2023-09-30 | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 1 | Mufulira Wand. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
Mutondo Stars last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 1 | Roan United |
| 2026-10-24 | ZESCO United | 5 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-10-18 | Chirundu United | 3 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-10-10 | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 2 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-10-04 | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 3 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-05-24 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-05-17 | Mutondo Stars | 3 - 1 | Mines United |
| 2026-05-13 | Power Dynamos | 2 - 2 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-05-02 | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-04-29 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-04-15 | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | Green Eagles |
| 2026-04-11 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Mufulira Wand. last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-10-25 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 1 | Chirundu United |
| 2026-10-18 | ZESCO United | 0 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-10-10 | Red Arrows | 0 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-10-03 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 4 | Green Eagles |
| 2026-05-23 | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-05-17 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-05-13 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-05-03 | Green Eagles | 2 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-04-29 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-04-25 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos |
| 2026-04-19 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 0 | MUZА |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 25% | 8% | 8% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nkana | 6 | +5 | 13 | |||||
| 2 | MUZА | 6 | +5 | 12 | |||||
| 3 | Konkola Blades | 5 | +4 | 12 | |||||
| 4 | Zanaco | 6 | +4 | 11 | |||||
| 5 | Power Dynamos | 5 | 0 | 7 | |||||
| 6 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 6 | -6 | 5 | |||||
| 7 | Trident | 5 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 8 | NAPSA Stars | 5 | -1 | 4 | |||||
| 9 | Nchanga Rangers | 5 | -3 | 4 | |||||
| 10 | Makeni All Stars | 5 | -10 | 1 | |||||
| 1 | Green Eagles | 5 | +5 | 11 | |||||
| 2 | Green Buffaloes | 5 | +4 | 11 | |||||
| 3 | ZESCO United | 6 | +8 | 9 | |||||
| 4 | Chirundu United | 5 | +2 | 8 | |||||
| 5 | Nkwazi | 6 | 0 | 7 | |||||
| 6 | Kabwe Warriors | 5 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 7 | Roan United | 6 | -4 | 6 | |||||
| 8 | Red Arrows | 4 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 9 | Mufulira Wand. | 5 | -5 | 2 | |||||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | 5 | -11 | 1 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Mutondo Stars | |
| Mufulira Wand. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Mutondo Stars | Mufulira Wand. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nkana | ||
| 2 | MUZА | ||
| 3 | Konkola Blades | ||
| 4 | Zanaco | ||
| 5 | Power Dynamos | ||
| 6 | Kansanshi Dynamos | ||
| 7 | Trident | ||
| 8 | NAPSA Stars | ||
| 9 | Nchanga Rangers | ||
| 10 | Makeni All Stars | ||
| 1 | Green Eagles | ||
| 2 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | ZESCO United | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Chirundu United | ||
| 5 | Nkwazi | ||
| 6 | Kabwe Warriors | ||
| 7 | Roan United | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Red Arrows | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Mufulira Wand. | - | |
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | - | |
Teams League Statistic
| Mutondo Stars | Mufulira Wand. | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (53) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 38% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 14% |
| Goals (108) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 60% |
| Away Team Scored in | 53% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 51% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Mutondo Stars next 6 games
| 2026-11-18 | Nkwazi | - | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-11-26 | Mutondo Stars | - | Green Eagles |
| 2026-11-28 | Red Arrows | - | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-12-06 | Mutondo Stars | - | Kabwe Warriors |
| 2026-12-10 | Green Buffaloes | - | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-12-20 | Mutondo Stars | - | Chirundu United |
Mufulira Wand. next 6 games
| 2026-11-18 | Mufulira Wand. | - | Kabwe Warriors |
| 2026-11-25 | Roan United | - | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-11-28 | Green Eagles | - | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-12-05 | Mufulira Wand. | - | Red Arrows |
| 2026-12-09 | Nkwazi | - | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-12-19 | Mufulira Wand. | - | ZESCO United |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 33% | 34% | 33% |
| X @ 2.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.31 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.55 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 1.38 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.14 | 1.11 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS @ 1.57 | |||