Championship - Slovakia
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Zilina

Z. Podbrezova
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zilina |
| Away: | Podbrezova |
| Distance: | 73.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Pod Dubnom |
| Capacity: | 10 770 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.25 | |||
| 42% | 31% | 27% | 1.58 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 64% | 36% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-14 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-04-11 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | Zilina |
| 2026-03-18 | Zilina | 2 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2025-11-30 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2025-08-24 | Zilina | 3 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2025-04-19 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2025-03-08 | Zilina | 0 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2024-10-26 | Zilina | 2 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2024-07-27 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2024-04-20 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | Zilina |
| 2024-03-09 | Zilina | 3 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2023-11-05 | Zilina | 2 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Zilina last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2026-05-05 | Zilina | 3 - 2 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-05-01 | Zilina | 3 - 1 | Kosice |
| 2026-04-25 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-04-18 | Zilina | 0 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-04-14 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-04-11 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | Zilina |
| 2026-04-04 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-03-21 | Zilina | 3 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-03-18 | Zilina | 2 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-15 | Slovan Brat. | 0 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-03-10 | Zilina | 3 - 0 | Trencin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Z. Podbrezova last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-05-03 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 3 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-04-25 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-04-18 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-04-14 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-04-11 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | Zilina |
| 2026-04-05 | Spartak Trnava | 4 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-22 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-18 | Zilina | 2 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-14 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 1 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-03-08 | DAC Dun. Streda | 2 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-03 | Z. Podbrezova | 4 - 1 | Spartak Trnava |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 3 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 92% | 67% | 25% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Brat. | 31 | +27 | 68 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 31 | +17 | 56 |
| 3 | DAC Dun. Streda | 31 | +18 | 55 |
| 4 | Zilina | 31 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | Z. Michalovce | 31 | -10 | 41 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 31 | +2 | 39 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zilina | |
| Z. Podbrezova | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zilina | Z. Podbrezova |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Brat. | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 3 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Zilina | - | |
| 5 | Z. Michalovce | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Zilina | Z. Podbrezova | |
| Wins | 15 | 12 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 16 |
| Goals For | 59 | 53 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.26 | 1.65 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 30 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 53% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (27) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 4% |
| Away Win | 44% |
| Completed Matches | 90% |
| Goals (75) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Zilina next games
No data in the system
Z. Podbrezova next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 4.20 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 42% | 31% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.58 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.25 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.52 | |||