Championship - Israel
Saturday, 16.05.2026
19:30
19:30

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Beitar Jerusalem
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tel Aviv |
| Away: | Jerusalem |
| Distance: | 53.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bloomfield |
| Capacity: | 14 413 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 12 | 1.49 | 1.51 | |||
| 35% | 30% | 35% | 1.26 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.75 | 1.51 | 2.35 | 2.25 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 61% | 39% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-02-16 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2025-11-09 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 6 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2025-05-24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2025-04-21 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2025-02-03 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2024-10-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2024-03-10 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2023-12-27 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2023-05-03 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2023-01-16 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2022-09-17 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 67% | 67% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-05-09 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-05-05 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-02 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-28 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-04-25 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-19 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-12 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 3 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-04-05 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-02-21 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-02-16 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 75% | 67% | 58% |
Beitar Jerusalem last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-09 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-06 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-02 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-25 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-19 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-12 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-04 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-02-23 | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 8 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-02-16 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-02-09 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | 33 | +40 | 73 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 33 | +37 | 71 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 33 | +32 | 65 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 33 | +22 | 59 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 33 | +13 | 48 |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | 33 | -9 | 37 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| Beitar Jerusalem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Beitar Jerusalem |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | 4 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | Beitar Jerusalem | |
| Wins | 19 | 21 |
| Draws | 8 | 8 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 70 | 75 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 2.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 52% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 11 | 11 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 36 | 43 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 2.69 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 94% |
| Matches Conceded | 59% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 81% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (21) | |
| Home Win | 57% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 70% |
| Goals (59) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.90 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.90 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 52% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | H. Beer Sheva | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-05-23 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
Beitar Jerusalem next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-23 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 35% | 30% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 1.51 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.49 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.51 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.55 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.55 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.47 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.47 | |||