Championship Group - Switzerland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:30
16:30

Lugano

Basel
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lugano |
| Away: | Basel |
| Distance: | 202.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Cornaredo Stadium |
| Capacity: | 6 330 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 12 | 1.28 | 1.83 | |||
| 38% | 31% | 31% | 1.25 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 5.00 | 1.49 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 62% | 38% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-15 | Basel | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2025-11-09 | Basel | 0 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2025-08-10 | Lugano | 3 - 1 | Basel |
| 2025-05-10 | Lugano | 2 - 5 | Basel |
| 2025-04-06 | Basel | 2 - 0 | Lugano |
| 2025-01-19 | Lugano | 2 - 2 | Basel |
| 2024-07-27 | Basel | 1 - 2 | Lugano |
| 2024-04-02 | Lugano | 2 - 0 | Basel |
| 2024-02-28 | Basel | 2 - 2 | Lugano |
| 2024-02-03 | Basel | 0 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2023-12-06 | Lugano | 1 - 3 | Basel |
| 2023-05-21 | Basel | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Lugano last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Sion | 2 - 2 | Lugano |
| 2026-05-10 | Lugano | 1 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-05-03 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Young Boys |
| 2026-04-25 | Thun | 0 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-04-11 | Zurich | 0 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-04-04 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-03-22 | Young Boys | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-03-17 | St. Gallen | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-03-07 | Lugano | 1 - 3 | Luzern |
| 2026-03-04 | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Sion |
| 2026-03-01 | Grasshopper | 1 - 0 | Lugano |
| 2026-02-22 | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Lausanne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Basel last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Basel | 1 - 3 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-05-10 | Young Boys | 3 - 0 | Basel |
| 2026-05-02 | Basel | 3 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-04-26 | Basel | 0 - 2 | Sion |
| 2026-04-18 | Thun | 3 - 1 | Basel |
| 2026-04-04 | Basel | 3 - 3 | Young Boys |
| 2026-03-26 | Basel | 2 - 5 | Vaduz |
| 2026-03-22 | Winterthur | 0 - 2 | Basel |
| 2026-03-15 | Basel | 3 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-03-08 | St. Gallen | 3 - 0 | Basel |
| 2026-03-05 | Basel | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-03-01 | Lausanne | 1 - 2 | Basel |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 37 | +28 | 74 |
| 2 | St. Gallen | 37 | +25 | 69 |
| 3 | Lugano | 37 | +13 | 64 |
| 4 | Sion | 37 | +23 | 62 |
| 5 | Basel | 37 | +1 | 56 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 37 | +11 | 54 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lugano | |
| Basel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lugano | Basel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | ||
| 2 | St. Gallen | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Lugano | - | |
| 4 | Sion | ||
| 5 | Basel | - | |
| 6 | Young Boys | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lugano | Basel | |
| Wins | 18 | 16 |
| Draws | 10 | 8 |
| Losses | 9 | 13 |
| Goals For | 55 | 55 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 54 |
| Average Scored | 1.49 | 1.49 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 11 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 32 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (12) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 8% |
| Away Win | 58% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (41) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 2.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Lugano next games
No data in the system
Basel next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 38% | 31% | 31% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.28 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.15 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.49 | |||