NB I - Hungary
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:45
19:45

Kisvarda

Puskas Akademia
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kisvarda |
| Away: | Felcsut |
| Distance: | 274.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Varkert Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 850 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.15 | X2 | 1.62 | 1.36 | |||
| 22% | 32% | 46% | 1.36 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 43% | 57% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-31 | Puskas Akademia | 0 - 2 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-03-06 | Kisvarda | 1 - 0 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2025-11-22 | Puskas Akademia | 2 - 0 | Kisvarda |
| 2025-08-10 | Kisvarda | 2 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2024-05-04 | Puskas Akademia | 4 - 2 | Kisvarda |
| 2024-02-10 | Kisvarda | 0 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2023-10-06 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 0 | Kisvarda |
| 2023-04-01 | Kisvarda | 2 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2022-11-05 | Puskas Akademia | 0 - 1 | Kisvarda |
| 2022-08-14 | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2022-04-17 | Puskas Akademia | 0 - 0 | Kisvarda |
| 2021-12-19 | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Kisvarda last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Honved | 1 - 0 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-10-28 | Pecsi MFC | 4 - 2 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-10-24 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-10-18 | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-10-10 | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-09-19 | Kisvarda | 0 - 1 | Paks |
| 2026-09-05 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-08-30 | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO |
| 2026-08-23 | Kisvarda | 0 - 0 | Debrecen |
| 2026-08-15 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-08-08 | Kisvarda | 2 - 4 | Ujpest |
| 2026-07-31 | Puskas Akademia | 0 - 2 | Kisvarda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 75% | 33% | 17% |
Puskas Akademia last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 3 | Debrecen |
| 2026-10-28 | Diosgyori VTK | 1 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-10-25 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-10-17 | Ujpest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-10-11 | Gyori ETO | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-10-01 | DAC Dun. Streda | 2 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-09-18 | Puskas Akademia | 3 - 1 | Honved |
| 2026-09-06 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 0 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-08-30 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 2 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-22 | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-08-16 | Puskas Akademia | 3 - 2 | Paks |
| 2026-08-07 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | Puskas Akademia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
Table NB I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Akademia | 12 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvaros | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debrecen | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Zalaegerszeg | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Honved | 11 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Kisvarda | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 12 | -10 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kisvarda | |
| Puskas Akademia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kisvarda | Puskas Akademia |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | Puskas Akademia | - | |
| 3 | Ferencvaros | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Debrecen | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 2 - 4 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Paks | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Honved | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | |
| 11 | Kisvarda | - | |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
Teams League Statistic
| Kisvarda | Puskas Akademia | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for NB I
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (212) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.99 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Kisvarda next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Ujpest | - | Kisvarda |
| 2026-11-28 | Kisvarda | - | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-12-05 | Debrecen | - | Kisvarda |
| 2026-12-12 | Gyori ETO | - | Kisvarda |
| 2026-12-20 | Kisvarda | - | MTK Budapest |
| 2027-01-30 | Paks | - | Kisvarda |
Puskas Akademia next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Puskas Akademia | - | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-11-29 | Paks | - | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-12-06 | Puskas Akademia | - | Vasas Budapest |
| 2026-12-14 | Ferencvaros | - | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-12-20 | Puskas Akademia | - | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2027-01-30 | Honved | - | Puskas Akademia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 22% | 32% | 46% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||