National League - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Gateshead

Tamworth
postponed
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gateshead |
| Away: | Tamworth |
| Distance: | 258.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gateshead International Stadium |
| Capacity: | 11 800 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2 | 2.10 | 1.20 | |||
| 28% | 31% | 41% | 1.62 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.95 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.28 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 61% | 39% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-03 | Tamworth | 3 - 1 | Gateshead |
| 2025-08-23 | Gateshead | 2 - 1 | Tamworth |
| 2025-03-22 | Gateshead | 0 - 2 | Tamworth |
| 2024-10-08 | Tamworth | 2 - 1 | Gateshead |
| 2014-04-05 | Gateshead | 5 - 0 | Tamworth |
| 2013-09-21 | Tamworth | 0 - 1 | Gateshead |
| 2013-02-02 | Tamworth | 2 - 0 | Gateshead |
| 2012-09-15 | Gateshead | 0 - 2 | Tamworth |
| 2012-03-24 | Tamworth | 1 - 1 | Gateshead |
| 2011-12-03 | Gateshead | 1 - 2 | Tamworth |
| 2011-10-01 | Gateshead | 1 - 1 | Tamworth |
| 2010-11-13 | Tamworth | 1 - 1 | Gateshead |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 42% | 17% |
Gateshead last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Aldershot Town | 1 - 0 | Gateshead |
| 2026-10-27 | Boston United | 2 - 1 | Gateshead |
| 2026-10-10 | Halifax Town | 4 - 1 | Gateshead |
| 2026-10-03 | Gateshead | 1 - 2 | Worthing |
| 2026-09-29 | Gateshead | 0 - 1 | Altrincham |
| 2026-09-26 | Wealdstone | 4 - 0 | Gateshead |
| 2026-09-19 | Gateshead | 1 - 6 | Southend Utd |
| 2026-09-16 | Kidderminster | 1 - 0 | Gateshead |
| 2026-09-12 | Forest Green R. | 4 - 0 | Gateshead |
| 2026-09-05 | Gateshead | 1 - 1 | Solihull Moors |
| 2026-08-31 | Harrogate Town | 2 - 1 | Gateshead |
| 2026-08-28 | Gateshead | 0 - 1 | Sutton Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 0% | 8% | 92% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Tamworth last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Tamworth | 0 - 1 | Woking |
| 2026-10-27 | Tamworth | 4 - 1 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Carlisle Utd | 2 - 1 | Tamworth |
| 2026-10-10 | Tamworth | 1 - 2 | Barrow |
| 2026-10-03 | Hartlepool Utd | 0 - 1 | Tamworth |
| 2026-09-30 | Tamworth | 2 - 0 | Sutton Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Aldershot Town | 5 - 1 | Tamworth |
| 2026-09-19 | Tamworth | 2 - 1 | Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-15 | Southend Utd | 3 - 1 | Tamworth |
| 2026-09-12 | Harrogate Town | 3 - 1 | Tamworth |
| 2026-09-05 | Tamworth | 2 - 2 | Boston United |
| 2026-08-31 | Yeovil Town | 3 - 2 | Tamworth |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Table National League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend Utd | 16 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle Utd | 16 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton Utd | 16 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | Hornchurch | 16 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green R. | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool Utd | 16 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe Utd | 15 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | -25 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gateshead | |
| Tamworth | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gateshead | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 3 - 3 | |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Southend Utd | 1 - 6 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Fylde | ||
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Worthing | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Altrincham | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Carlisle Utd | ||
| 9 | Barrow | ||
| 10 | Halifax Town | 4 - 1 | |
| 11 | Sutton Utd | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Woking | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Kidderminster | ||
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 5 - 1 | |
| 15 | Hornchurch | ||
| 16 | Forest Green R. | ||
| 17 | Eastleigh | ||
| 18 | Wealdstone | ||
| 19 | Boston United | ||
| 20 | Tamworth | - | |
| 21 | Hartlepool Utd | 0 - 1 | |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 1 - 1 | |
| 23 | Scunthorpe Utd | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Gateshead | Tamworth | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 13 | 8 |
| Goals For | 9 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.27 | 2.13 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 87% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 86% |
Overall Statistics for National League
| Matches (189) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (598) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.16 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% |
Gateshead next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Gateshead | - | Barrow |
| 2026-11-21 | Gateshead | - | Hartlepool Utd |
| 2026-11-24 | Scunthorpe Utd | - | Gateshead |
| 2026-11-28 | Boreham Wood | - | Gateshead |
| 2026-12-05 | Gateshead | - | Hornchurch |
| 2026-12-09 | Gateshead | - | Halifax Town |
Tamworth next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Hornchurch | - | Tamworth |
| 2026-11-21 | Tamworth | - | Eastleigh |
| 2026-11-24 | Carlisle Utd | - | Tamworth |
| 2026-11-28 | Forest Green R. | - | Tamworth |
| 2026-12-05 | Tamworth | - | Altrincham |
| 2026-12-09 | Barrow | - | Tamworth |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 28% | 31% | 41% |
| 2 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 4.95 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.28 | 1.56 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.56 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||