Second League - Austria
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:30
18:30

Blau-Weiss Linz

Floridsdorfer AC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Linz |
| Away: | Vienna |
| Distance: | 154.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.45 | |||
| 72% | 6% | 22% | 1.49 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 62% | 38% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2023-05-05 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 1 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2022-10-02 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2022-05-06 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2021-10-30 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2021-04-30 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 2 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2020-11-27 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2020-07-10 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 2 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2019-10-18 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 2 - 3 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2019-04-05 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2018-08-31 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2018-05-21 | Floridsdorfer AC | 5 - 0 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2018-04-03 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 1 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Blau-Weiss Linz last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | First Vienna | 0 - 6 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-10-23 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-10-17 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 4 - 1 | Liefering |
| 2026-10-09 | Amstetten | 1 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-10-02 | RB Salzburg | 1 - 2 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-09-18 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-09-12 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 4 - 1 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-09-05 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 2 - 3 | Wacker |
| 2026-08-28 | Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-08-23 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-08-14 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-08-07 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Wacker |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Floridsdorfer AC last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-10-23 | First Vienna | 2 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-10-17 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-10-10 | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-10-02 | Sturm Graz | 3 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-09-18 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 - 0 | Liefering |
| 2026-09-12 | SW Bregenz | 4 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-09-04 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-08-29 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Wacker |
| 2026-08-22 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-08-15 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | Amstetten |
| 2026-08-08 | Sturm Graz II | 4 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 58% | 50% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Blau-Weiss Linz | |
| Floridsdorfer AC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Blau-Weiss Linz | Floridsdorfer AC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | - | |
| 2 | First Vienna | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | ||
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Amstetten | ||
| 7 | Liefering | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 4 - 0 | |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | |
| 10 | Wacker | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | ||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 5 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 4 - 2 | |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | ||
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 4 - 1 | |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Blau-Weiss Linz | Floridsdorfer AC | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 32 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.91 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 0.55 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (274) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.11 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Blau-Weiss Linz next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Rapid Wien II | - | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-11-28 | Blau-Weiss Linz | - | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-12-05 | Blau-Weiss Linz | - | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-12-12 | ASK Voitsberg | - | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2027-02-26 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2027-03-05 | Blau-Weiss Linz | - | First Vienna |
Floridsdorfer AC next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-11-29 | Hertha Wels | - | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-12-05 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-12-11 | Admira Wacker | - | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2027-02-26 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2027-03-05 | Liefering | - | Floridsdorfer AC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
| Probability | 72% | 6% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.49 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||