Superliga - Slovakia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:00
19:00

DAC Dun. Streda

Kosice
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dunajska Streda |
| Away: | Kosice |
| Distance: | 281.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | MOL Arena |
| Capacity: | 3 170 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 4.30 | 4.46 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.29 | |||
| 46% | 34% | 20% | 1.54 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 6.65 | 1.32 | 3.09 | 1.81 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 64% | 36% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-28 | Kosice | 0 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-03-04 | Kosice | 4 - 0 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2025-11-01 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 1 | Kosice |
| 2025-10-01 | Kosice | 0 - 2 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2025-04-20 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 2 | Kosice |
| 2025-03-29 | Kosice | 2 - 2 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2024-10-26 | DAC Dun. Streda | 1 - 3 | Kosice |
| 2024-07-28 | Kosice | 2 - 2 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2023-11-03 | Kosice | 0 - 3 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2023-08-05 | DAC Dun. Streda | 5 - 2 | Kosice |
| 2023-01-21 | DAC Dun. Streda | 2 - 1 | Kosice |
| 2015-04-18 | DAC Dun. Streda | 1 - 1 | Kosice |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
DAC Dun. Streda last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 0 - 2 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-10-28 | Kosice | 0 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-10-24 | DAC Dun. Streda | 5 - 0 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-10-18 | Zilina | 2 - 3 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-10-10 | Z. Michalovce | 0 - 3 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-10-01 | DAC Dun. Streda | 2 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-09-20 | DAC Dun. Streda | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-09-12 | Trencin | 1 - 4 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-09-05 | DAC Dun. Streda | 2 - 0 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-08-30 | Skalica | 1 - 6 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-08-22 | DAC Dun. Streda | 5 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-08-16 | Komarno | 0 - 3 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 92% | 8% | 0% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Kosice last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Trencin | 0 - 5 | Kosice |
| 2026-10-28 | Kosice | 0 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-10-25 | Kosice | 2 - 2 | Zilina |
| 2026-10-18 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 1 | Kosice |
| 2026-10-14 | Povazska Bystrica | 0 - 2 | Kosice |
| 2026-10-10 | Kosice | 1 - 1 | Komarno |
| 2026-09-19 | Kosice | 2 - 0 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-09-12 | Spartak Trnava | 5 - 2 | Kosice |
| 2026-09-06 | Kosice | 3 - 0 | Dukla B. Bystrica |
| 2026-08-29 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 2 | Kosice |
| 2026-08-22 | Kosice | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-08-15 | Skalica | 2 - 4 | Kosice |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 13 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | 13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Zilina | 13 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Kosice | 13 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 13 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 13 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komarno | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | Trencin | 13 | -16 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| DAC Dun. Streda | |
| Kosice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | DAC Dun. Streda | Kosice |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | - | |
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Zilina | 4 - 4 | |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 2 | 5 - 2 |
| 5 | Kosice | - | |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 5 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 5 - 0 | |
| 10 | Komarno | ||
| 11 | Skalica | 2 - 4 | |
| 12 | Trencin | 0 - 5 |
Teams League Statistic
| DAC Dun. Streda | Kosice | |
| Wins | 11 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 39 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.31 |
| Average Conceded | 0.54 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 38% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 54% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 83% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 59% |
| Goals (250) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.21 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
DAC Dun. Streda next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | DAC Dun. Streda | - | Komarno |
| 2026-11-28 | Z. Podbrezova | - | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-12-05 | DAC Dun. Streda | - | Skalica |
| 2026-12-12 | Slovan Brat. | - | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2027-02-06 | DAC Dun. Streda | - | Trencin |
| 2027-02-13 | Spartak Trnava | - | DAC Dun. Streda |
Kosice next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kosice | - | Skalica |
| 2026-11-28 | Slovan Brat. | - | Kosice |
| 2026-12-05 | Kosice | - | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-12-12 | Dukla B. Bystrica | - | Kosice |
| 2027-02-06 | Kosice | - | Spartak Trnava |
| 2027-02-13 | Ruzomberok | - | Kosice |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 4.30 | 4.46 |
| Probability | 46% | 34% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.54 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.29 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 6.65 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.09 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.38 | |||