Serie C - gr. A - Italy
Monday, 19.10.2026
20:30
20:30

Cittadella

ArzignanoChiampo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cittadella |
| Away: | Arzignano |
| Distance: | 37.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Piercesare Tombolato |
| Capacity: | 7 623 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.16 | 2.20 | |||
| 49% | 16% | 35% | 1.58 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.80 | 3.20 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 56% | 44% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-05-03 | Cittadella | 2 - 2 | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-03-22 | ArzignanoChiampo | 1 - 0 | Cittadella |
| 2025-11-15 | Cittadella | 1 - 0 | ArzignanoChiampo |
Cittadella last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Novara | 0 - 2 | Cittadella |
| 2026-10-03 | Cittadella | 1 - 2 | Albinoleffe |
| 2026-09-26 | Cittadella | 3 - 0 | Lecco |
| 2026-09-20 | Ospitaletto | 0 - 1 | Cittadella |
| 2026-09-17 | Cittadella | 2 - 0 | Juve Next Gen |
| 2026-09-13 | Carpi | 1 - 2 | Cittadella |
| 2026-09-06 | Cittadella | 2 - 1 | Lumezzane |
| 2026-09-03 | Cittadella | 4 - 1 | Renate |
| 2026-08-31 | Renate | 0 - 1 | Cittadella |
| 2026-08-22 | Cittadella | 2 - 0 | Pergolettese |
| 2026-08-15 | Cittadella | 2 - 2 | Atalanta U23 |
| 2026-07-29 | Cremonese | 1 - 1 | Cittadella |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
ArzignanoChiampo last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | ArzignanoChiampo | 2 - 1 | Juve Next Gen |
| 2026-10-03 | ArzignanoChiampo | 2 - 2 | Pergolettese |
| 2026-09-27 | Carpi | 0 - 3 | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-09-20 | ArzignanoChiampo | 2 - 1 | Renate |
| 2026-09-17 | Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-09-13 | ArzignanoChiampo | 1 - 2 | Desenzano |
| 2026-09-06 | Ospitaletto | 3 - 1 | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-09-02 | ArzignanoChiampo | 2 - 2 | Dolomiti Bellunesi |
| 2026-08-30 | ArzignanoChiampo | 1 - 0 | Pro Vercelli |
| 2026-08-22 | Lecco | 0 - 0 | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-08-15 | ArzignanoChiampo | 2 - 1 | Albinoleffe |
| 2026-05-03 | Cittadella | 2 - 2 | ArzignanoChiampo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 4 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 83% | 33% |
Table Serie C - gr. A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 9 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 9 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | ArzignanoChiampo | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Lecco | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Desenzano | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Treviso | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Alcione Milano | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | Pergolettese | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Novara | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Carpi | 10 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Pro Vercelli | 10 | -10 | 9 |
| 17 | Juve Next Gen | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Folgore Caratese | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 19 | Giana Erminio | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 20 | Renate | 9 | -6 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cittadella | |
| ArzignanoChiampo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cittadella | ArzignanoChiampo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | - | |
| 2 | Union Brescia | ||
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Trento 1921 | ||
| 5 | ArzignanoChiampo | - | |
| 6 | Lecco | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Desenzano | ||
| 7 | Treviso | ||
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Alcione Milano | ||
| 11 | Lumezzane | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Pergolettese | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | ||
| 14 | Novara | ||
| 15 | Carpi | 0 - 3 | |
| 16 | Pro Vercelli | ||
| 17 | Juve Next Gen | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Folgore Caratese | ||
| 19 | Giana Erminio | ||
| 20 | Renate |
Teams League Statistic
| Cittadella | ArzignanoChiampo | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. A
| Matches (92) | |
| Home Win | 32% |
| Draw | 39% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (214) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Cittadella next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Union Brescia | - | Cittadella |
| 2026-11-01 | Cittadella | - | Treviso |
| 2026-11-08 | Giana Erminio | - | Cittadella |
| 2026-11-15 | Cittadella | - | Folgore Caratese |
| 2026-11-20 | Trento 1921 | - | Cittadella |
| 2026-11-29 | Cittadella | - | Pro Vercelli |
ArzignanoChiampo next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | ArzignanoChiampo | - | Novara |
| 2026-11-01 | Lumezzane | - | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-11-06 | Union Brescia | - | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-11-14 | ArzignanoChiampo | - | Alcione Milano |
| 2026-11-21 | Folgore Caratese | - | ArzignanoChiampo |
| 2026-11-29 | ArzignanoChiampo | - | Trento 1921 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 49% | 16% | 35% |
| 1 @ 1.58 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.78 | |||