Serie B - Italy
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Cesena

Catanzaro
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cesena |
| Away: | Catanzaro |
| Distance: | 686.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Dino Manuzzi |
| Capacity: | 23 860 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.70 | |||
| 40% | 52% | 8% | 2.05 | 82% | 18% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 50% | 50% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-03-21 | Cesena | 3 - 1 | Catanzaro |
| 2025-12-27 | Catanzaro | 2 - 0 | Cesena |
| 2025-05-17 | Catanzaro | 1 - 0 | Cesena |
| 2025-02-01 | Catanzaro | 4 - 2 | Cesena |
| 2024-08-28 | Cesena | 2 - 0 | Catanzaro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 40% | 0% | 60% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
Cesena last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sudtirol | 1 - 1 | Cesena |
| 2026-10-27 | Cesena | 2 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-10-24 | Modena | 3 - 0 | Cesena |
| 2026-10-18 | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2026-10-10 | Benevento | 2 - 0 | Cesena |
| 2026-09-18 | Juve Stabia | 1 - 1 | Cesena |
| 2026-09-12 | Cesena | 2 - 2 | Cremonese |
| 2026-09-06 | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-08-29 | Entella | 1 - 2 | Cesena |
| 2026-08-23 | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Sampdoria |
| 2026-08-17 | Sassuolo | 3 - 0 | Cesena |
| 2026-08-08 | Forli | 0 - 0 | Cesena |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | |
| 17% | 58% | 25% | 92% | 42% | 8% |
Catanzaro last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Catanzaro | 1 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-10-27 | Benevento | 1 - 1 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-10-24 | Catanzaro | 1 - 6 | Ascoli |
| 2026-10-16 | Verona | 2 - 2 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-10-11 | Catanzaro | 1 - 3 | Mantova |
| 2026-09-19 | Sampdoria | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-09-12 | Catanzaro | 1 - 0 | Carrarese |
| 2026-09-05 | Sudtirol | 2 - 0 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-08-30 | Pisa | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-08-21 | L.R. Vicenza | 3 - 2 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-08-15 | Catanzaro | 2 - 2 | Sudtirol |
| 2026-05-29 | Monza 1912 | 0 - 2 | Catanzaro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Verona | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Avellino | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Benevento | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Padova | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Entella | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cesena | |
| Catanzaro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cesena | Catanzaro |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | ||
| 2 | Modena | ||
| 3 | Ascoli | ||
| 4 | Mantova | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Verona | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Avellino | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Benevento | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Pisa | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Padova | ||
| 11 | Cremonese | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Cesena | - | |
| 13 | Arezzo | ||
| 14 | Entella | ||
| 15 | Carrarese | ||
| 16 | Juve Stabia | ||
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 3 - 2 | |
| 18 | Empoli | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Cesena | Catanzaro | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (265) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Cesena next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Verona | - | Cesena |
| 2026-11-24 | Cesena | - | Ascoli |
| 2026-11-28 | L.R. Vicenza | - | Cesena |
| 2026-12-05 | Cesena | - | Carrarese |
| 2026-12-08 | Arezzo | - | Cesena |
| 2026-12-12 | Cesena | - | Palermo |
Catanzaro next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Catanzaro | - | Palermo |
| 2026-11-24 | Juve Stabia | - | Catanzaro |
| 2026-11-28 | Catanzaro | - | Avellino |
| 2026-12-05 | Cremonese | - | Catanzaro |
| 2026-12-08 | Catanzaro | - | Entella |
| 2026-12-12 | Modena | - | Catanzaro |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 40% | 52% | 8% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 82% | 18% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||