Championship - Scotland
Saturday, 16.05.2026
13:30
13:30

Celtic

Hearts
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Glasgow |
| Away: | Edinburgh |
| Distance: | 66.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Celtic Park |
| Capacity: | 60 355 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (12:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.38 | |||
| 42% | 32% | 26% | 1.51 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 61% | 39% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-25 | Hearts | 2 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2025-12-07 | Celtic | 1 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2025-10-26 | Hearts | 3 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2025-03-29 | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Hearts |
| 2024-11-23 | Hearts | 1 - 4 | Celtic |
| 2024-09-14 | Celtic | 2 - 0 | Hearts |
| 2024-05-04 | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Hearts |
| 2024-03-03 | Hearts | 2 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2023-12-16 | Celtic | 0 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2023-10-22 | Hearts | 1 - 4 | Celtic |
| 2023-05-07 | Hearts | 0 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2023-03-11 | Hearts | 0 - 3 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
Celtic last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Motherwell | 2 - 3 | Celtic |
| 2026-05-10 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Rangers |
| 2026-05-03 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-04-25 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-04-19 | Celtic | 2 - 2 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-04-11 | Celtic | 1 - 0 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-04-05 | Dundee FC | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-22 | Dundee Utd | 2 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-14 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-03-08 | Rangers | 0 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-04 | Aberdeen | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-01 | Rangers | 2 - 2 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Hearts last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Hearts | 3 - 0 | Falkirk |
| 2026-05-09 | Motherwell | 1 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-05-04 | Hearts | 2 - 1 | Rangers |
| 2026-04-26 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2026-04-11 | Hearts | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-05 | Livingston | 2 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2026-03-21 | Hearts | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-03-14 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 0 | Hearts |
| 2026-02-28 | Hearts | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-02-21 | Hearts | 1 - 0 | Falkirk |
| 2026-02-15 | Rangers | 4 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2026-02-10 | Hearts | 1 - 0 | Hibernian |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 58% | 50% | 25% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 37 | +35 | 80 |
| 2 | Celtic | 37 | +30 | 79 |
| 3 | Rangers | 37 | +30 | 69 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 37 | +22 | 58 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 37 | +15 | 57 |
| 6 | Falkirk | 37 | -9 | 49 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Celtic | |
| Hearts | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Celtic | Hearts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | - | |
| 2 | Celtic | - | |
| 3 | Rangers | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Motherwell | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Falkirk | 3 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Celtic | Hearts | |
| Wins | 25 | 24 |
| Draws | 4 | 8 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 70 | 66 |
| Goals Against | 40 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 0.84 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 14 | 9 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 40 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 28% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (12) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 8% |
| Away Win | 50% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (40) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.75 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Home Team Scored in | 100% |
| Away Team Scored in | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Celtic next games
No data in the system
Hearts next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 42% | 32% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.51 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.38 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||