First PFL - Bulgaria
Saturday, 07.11.2026
13:30
13:30

Botev Vratsa

Lokomotiv Pd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vratsa |
| Away: | Plovdiv |
| Distance: | 152.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Hristo Botev Vratsa |
| Capacity: | 32 000 (8 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Todor Simov (Bul) |
| Away: | Dusan Kosic (Svn) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (13:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 1X | 1.22 | 1.80 | |||
| 40% | 29% | 31% | 1.22 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 | 5.50 | 1.14 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 39% | 61% | 16% | 84% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-22 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2025-10-17 | Lokomotiv Pd | 3 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2025-05-15 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 3 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2025-03-01 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2024-10-18 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2023-11-25 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2023-07-31 | Lokomotiv Pd | 4 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2023-02-12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 0 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2022-07-30 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2022-03-26 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 2 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2021-12-10 | Lokomotiv Pd | 2 - 4 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2021-08-28 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 50% | 25% |
Botev Vratsa last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Cherno more | 1 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-10-24 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-10-18 | Fratria Varna | 1 - 2 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-10-14 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-10-10 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-10-03 | Slavia Sofia | 2 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-09-19 | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 2 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-09-13 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 0 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-09-04 | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 3 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-31 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-24 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-16 | CSKA Sofia | 5 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Lokomotiv Pd last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Lokomotiv Pd | 0 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-10-26 | Lokomotiv Pd | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-10-21 | Cherno more | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-10-16 | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 2 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-10-10 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-10-02 | Lokomotiv Pd | 2 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-09-20 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 1 | CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-09-13 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-09-06 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 0 | Cherno more |
| 2026-08-28 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-08-24 | Lokomotiv Pd | 0 - 1 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-08-16 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 2 | Dunav Ruse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 17% | 0% |
Table First PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 12 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 13 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Ludogorets | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 13 | +17 | 28 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Cherno more | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 13 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 13 | -10 | 9 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Botev Vratsa | |
| Lokomotiv Pd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Botev Vratsa | Lokomotiv Pd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | ||
| 3 | Ludogorets | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Cherno more | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | ||
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | - | |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | - | |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia |
Teams League Statistic
| Botev Vratsa | Lokomotiv Pd | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.77 | 0.46 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 38% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 0.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 17% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for First PFL
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 49% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Botev Vratsa next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Botev Vratsa | - | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-11-28 | Botev Vratsa | - | Ludogorets |
| 2026-12-05 | Slavia Sofia | - | Botev Vratsa |
| 2027-02-13 | Botev Vratsa | - | CSKA Sofia |
| 2027-02-20 | Botev Plovdiv | - | Botev Vratsa |
| 2027-02-27 | Botev Vratsa | - | Arda Kardzhali |
Lokomotiv Pd next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Septemvri Sofia | - | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-11-28 | Lokomotiv Pd | - | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-12-05 | Lokomotiv Pd | - | Levski Sofia |
| 2027-02-13 | Dunav Ruse | - | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2027-02-20 | Arda Kardzhali | - | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2027-02-27 | Lokomotiv Pd | - | CSKA 1948 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 40% | 29% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.48 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.50 | 1.14 | |
| Probability | 16% | 84% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 1.57 | |||