First League - Poland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:30
16:30

Arka Gdynia

Podbeskidzie
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gdynia |
| Away: | Bielsko-Biala |
| Distance: | 523.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadion GOSiR |
| Capacity: | 15 139 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 31% | 49% | 20% | 1.85 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 44% | 56% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2024-05-03 | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 0 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2023-11-04 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2022-11-12 | Arka Gdynia | 2 - 2 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2022-07-17 | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 1 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2022-05-13 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2021-11-05 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2017-09-19 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2008-03-08 | Arka Gdynia | 3 - 2 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2007-08-08 | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 1 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2005-03-31 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 0 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2004-08-13 | Arka Gdynia | 2 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2004-04-25 | Arka Gdynia | 2 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
Arka Gdynia last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 0 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-10-29 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 2 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-10-24 | Arka Gdynia | 3 - 1 | Termalica |
| 2026-10-18 | Lechia Gdansk | 2 - 1 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-10-10 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 2 | Polonia Warszawa |
| 2026-10-03 | Arka Gdynia | 3 - 2 | IFK Goteborg |
| 2026-09-20 | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 1 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-09-12 | Warta Poznan | 3 - 0 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-09-06 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 1 | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-09-02 | Resovia Rzeszow | 0 - 4 | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-08-30 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 1 | Polonia Bytom |
| 2026-08-23 | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 0 | Arka Gdynia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 67% | 25% |
Podbeskidzie last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Warta Poznan |
| 2026-10-25 | Podbeskidzie | 2 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-10-18 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-10-09 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce |
| 2026-10-02 | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 3 | Trinec |
| 2026-09-20 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice |
| 2026-09-12 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 3 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-09-06 | Polonia Bytom | 0 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-09-01 | Stal Rzeszow | 3 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-08-29 | Puszcza Niepol. | 2 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-08-22 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Odra Opole |
| 2026-08-15 | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 1 | Podbeskidzie |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 8% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 13 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Termalica | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 9 | Warta Poznan | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | 13 | -6 | 18 |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Stal Mielec | 13 | -10 | 16 |
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepol. | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 13 | -8 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Arka Gdynia | |
| Podbeskidzie | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 3 | |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | ||
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | ||
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Termalica | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Warta Poznan | ||
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | 4 - 0 | |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | ||
| 12 | Stal Mielec | 3 - 3 | |
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | - | |
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | - | |
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepol. | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | ||
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice |
Teams League Statistic
| Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 9 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (117) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 38% |
| Goals (312) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Arka Gdynia next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | - | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-11-28 | Arka Gdynia | - | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-12-05 | Stal Mielec | - | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-12-12 | Arka Gdynia | - | Odra Opole |
| 2027-02-06 | Stal Rzeszow | - | Arka Gdynia |
| 2027-02-13 | Arka Gdynia | - | Unia Skierniewice |
Podbeskidzie next 6 games
| 2026-11-23 | Podbeskidzie | - | Termalica |
| 2026-11-28 | Podbeskidzie | - | Pogon Grodzisk M. |
| 2026-12-05 | Polonia Warszawa | - | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-12-12 | Podbeskidzie | - | Miedz Legnica |
| 2027-02-06 | Podbeskidzie | - | Stal Mielec |
| 2027-02-13 | Lechia Gdansk | - | Podbeskidzie |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 31% | 49% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.85 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.08 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||