Championship - Romania
Friday, 15.05.2026
19:30
19:30

Arges Pitesti

Rapid Bucuresti
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pitesti |
| Away: | Bucharest |
| Distance: | 108.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.65 | X | 1.43 | 1.47 | |||
| 34% | 33% | 33% | 3.00 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.65 | 2.25 | 1.55 | 4.33 | 1.19 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 41% | 59% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-04-13 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2025-12-02 | Arges Pitesti | 2 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2025-11-08 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2025-07-11 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2022-12-04 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2022-08-06 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2021-12-10 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2021-08-07 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12% | 25% | 62% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
Arges Pitesti last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-05-02 | U Cluj | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-04-27 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-04-21 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2026-04-17 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-04-13 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-04-04 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-21 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2026-03-13 | U Craiova | 0 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-03-08 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-03-04 | Arges Pitesti | 2 - 2 | Gloria Bistrita |
| 2026-03-01 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 8% |
Rapid Bucuresti last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | U Cluj | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-05-04 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-04-26 | Din. Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-19 | U Craiova | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-13 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-04-05 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | U Cluj |
| 2026-03-20 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-14 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 2 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-08 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-03-02 | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-02-21 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-02-15 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U Craiova | 8 | +1 | 46 |
| 2 | U Cluj | 8 | +7 | 45 |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 8 | +1 | 41 |
| 4 | Din. Bucuresti | 8 | +1 | 37 |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 8 | -6 | 32 |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | 8 | -4 | 30 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Arges Pitesti | |
| Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Arges Pitesti | Rapid Bucuresti |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U Craiova | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | U Cluj | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Arges Pitesti | Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Wins | 16 | 17 |
| Draws | 7 | 9 |
| Losses | 15 | 12 |
| Goals For | 40 | 53 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.05 | 1.39 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 34% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.16 |
| Average Conceded | 0.74 | 1.05 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 63% | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 32% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 47% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 26% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 16% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (24) | |
| Home Win | 54% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (47) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.75 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% |
Arges Pitesti next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | Arges Pitesti | - | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-05-23 | CFR Cluj | - | Arges Pitesti |
Rapid Bucuresti next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | Arges Pitesti | - | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-05-23 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | U Craiova |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
| Probability | 34% | 33% | 33% |
| X @ 3.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 1.47 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.43 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.65 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.55 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.55 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 1.19 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.75 | |||