J2 League - Japan
Saturday, 07.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Albirex Niigata

Imabari
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Niigata |
| Away: | Imabari |
| Distance: | 689.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Big Swan |
| Capacity: | 42 300 |
| Dimension: | 107 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.73 | |||
| 71% | 12% | 17% | 2.01 | 80% | 20% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 62% | 38% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-04-18 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Imabari |
| 2026-03-01 | Imabari | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
Albirex Niigata last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-31 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-25 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-21 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-17 | Oita Trinita | 5 - 1 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-11 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-03 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-29 | M. Yamaga | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-26 | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-19 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-09-13 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-06 | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Imabari last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Imabari | 0 - 4 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-31 | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-25 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-21 | Vegalta Sendai | 3 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-17 | Imabari | 3 - 3 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-10 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-03 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-26 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-23 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-19 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-12 | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-06 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Imabari |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | -2 | 29 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 15 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 15 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 7 | Consadole Sap. | 15 | +2 | 23 |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 15 | +6 | 22 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | M. Yamagata | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | -14 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 15 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 15 | -15 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | -18 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Albirex Niigata | |
| Imabari | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Albirex Niigata | Imabari |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | - | |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 7 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 18 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | |
| 19 | Imabari | - | |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu |
Teams League Statistic
| Albirex Niigata | Imabari | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.07 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (150) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 39% |
| Goals (379) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.53 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Albirex Niigata next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Albirex Niigata | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-11-21 | Tochigi City | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-11-25 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-11-29 | Albirex Niigata | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-12-05 | Consadole Sap. | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-12-13 | Jubilo Iwata | - | Albirex Niigata |
Imabari next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Imabari | - | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-11-21 | Fujieda MYFC | - | Imabari |
| 2026-11-25 | Imabari | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-11-28 | Omiya Ardija | - | Imabari |
| 2026-12-06 | Imabari | - | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-12-13 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Imabari |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.01 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 71% | 12% | 17% |
| 1 @ 2.01 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 80% | 20% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||