Relegation Group - Switzerland
Saturday, 16.05.2026
18:00
18:00

Zurich

Servette
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zurich |
| Away: | Geneve |
| Distance: | 224.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Letzigrund |
| Capacity: | 25 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.01 | 12 | 1.73 | 1.36 | |||
| 32% | 30% | 38% | 1.29 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 61% | 39% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-07 | Servette | 2 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2026-01-18 | Servette | 1 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2025-09-13 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Servette |
| 2025-03-09 | Zurich | 1 - 3 | Servette |
| 2024-11-09 | Servette | 1 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2024-10-27 | Zurich | 1 - 3 | Servette |
| 2024-05-15 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Servette |
| 2024-04-06 | Servette | 0 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2023-11-04 | Zurich | 0 - 2 | Servette |
| 2023-07-29 | Servette | 2 - 2 | Zurich |
| 2023-04-26 | Servette | 4 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2023-03-05 | Zurich | 1 - 1 | Servette |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Zurich last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Luzern | 1 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2026-05-09 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-05-02 | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | Zurich |
| 2026-04-25 | Lausanne | 3 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2026-04-11 | Zurich | 0 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-04-06 | St. Gallen | 2 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2026-03-21 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-03-14 | Zurich | 1 - 2 | Sion |
| 2026-03-07 | Servette | 2 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2026-03-04 | Zurich | 1 - 2 | Lausanne |
| 2026-03-01 | Young Boys | 3 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2026-02-21 | Grasshopper | 1 - 2 | Zurich |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 1 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 83% | 8% |
Servette last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Servette | 2 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-05-09 | Luzern | 3 - 3 | Servette |
| 2026-05-03 | Grasshopper | 0 - 2 | Servette |
| 2026-04-26 | Servette | 5 - 3 | Winterthur |
| 2026-04-12 | Young Boys | 1 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-04-06 | Servette | 3 - 0 | Luzern |
| 2026-03-21 | Servette | 5 - 0 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-03-15 | Basel | 3 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-03-07 | Servette | 2 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2026-03-03 | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-02-28 | Servette | 0 - 0 | Sion |
| 2026-02-21 | Servette | 1 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luzern | 37 | +7 | 50 |
| 2 | Servette | 37 | +6 | 50 |
| 3 | Lausanne | 37 | -12 | 42 |
| 4 | Zurich | 37 | -21 | 38 |
| 5 | Grasshopper | 37 | -28 | 30 |
| 6 | Winterthur | 37 | -53 | 23 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zurich | |
| Servette | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zurich | Servette |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luzern | 3 - 3 | |
| 2 | Servette | - | |
| 3 | Lausanne | ||
| 4 | Zurich | - | |
| 5 | Grasshopper | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 6 | Winterthur |
Teams League Statistic
| Zurich | Servette | |
| Wins | 11 | 12 |
| Draws | 5 | 14 |
| Losses | 21 | 11 |
| Goals For | 49 | 69 |
| Goals Against | 70 | 63 |
| Average Scored | 1.32 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 95% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 68% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 49% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 7 |
| Losses | 10 | 6 |
| Goals For | 29 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.61 | 1.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 56% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (12) | |
| Home Win | 58% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (44) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.08 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Home Team Scored in | 92% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Zurich next games
No data in the system
Servette next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.01 |
| Probability | 32% | 30% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||