Premier - Azerbaijan
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:00
16:00

Zira Baku

Sumgayit
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Baku |
| Away: | Sumgayit |
| Distance: | 30.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Zira Olympic Sport Complex Stadium |
| Capacity: | 1 500 |
| Dimension: | 112 x 78 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.30 | 4.40 | 1X | 1.18 | 2.00 | |||
| 36% | 34% | 30% | 1.18 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.66 | 3.70 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 46% | 54% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-08 | Sumgayit | 2 - 3 | Zira Baku |
| 2025-10-25 | Zira Baku | 1 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2025-04-20 | Zira Baku | 3 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2025-02-15 | Sumgayit | 0 - 3 | Zira Baku |
| 2024-11-30 | Zira Baku | 4 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2024-09-22 | Sumgayit | 0 - 2 | Zira Baku |
| 2024-04-12 | Sumgayit | 0 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2024-02-13 | Zira Baku | 0 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2023-11-26 | Sumgayit | 0 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2023-09-15 | Zira Baku | 1 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2023-05-27 | Sumgayit | 0 - 3 | Zira Baku |
| 2023-01-25 | Zira Baku | 3 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
| 75% | 25% | 0% | 58% | 50% | 33% |
Zira Baku last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 1 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-05-08 | Imishli FK | 0 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-05-03 | Zira Baku | 1 - 0 | Gabala |
| 2026-04-27 | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 1 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-04-21 | Zira Baku | 0 - 0 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-04-17 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-04-11 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 2 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-04-07 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-04-03 | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 2 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-03-19 | Karvan Yevlakh | 0 - 1 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-03-14 | Zira Baku | 1 - 3 | Qarabag |
| 2026-03-09 | Zira Baku | 2 - 2 | Kapaz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 58% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Sumgayit last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Sumgayit | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-05-02 | Kapaz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-25 | Imishli FK | 0 - 2 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-19 | Sumgayit | 1 - 0 | Gabala |
| 2026-04-12 | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-05 | Sumgayit | 1 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-03-19 | Sabah Baku | 3 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-03-13 | Sumgayit | 0 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-03-07 | Karvan Yevlakh | 1 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-02-27 | Kapaz | 3 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-02-20 | Sumgayit | 0 - 0 | Gabala |
| 2026-02-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 31 | +50 | 75 |
| 2 | Qarabag | 32 | +43 | 66 |
| 3 | Turan Tovuz | 32 | +18 | 59 |
| 4 | Neftchi Baku | 31 | +23 | 53 |
| 5 | Zira Baku | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 6 | Araz-Naxcivan | 32 | -15 | 43 |
| 7 | Sumgayit | 31 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Shamakhi | 32 | -7 | 38 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 32 | -20 | 33 |
| 10 | Kapaz | 32 | -35 | 27 |
| 11 | Gabala | 32 | -19 | 24 |
| 12 | Karvan Yevlakh | 32 | -43 | 14 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zira Baku | |
| Sumgayit | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zira Baku | Sumgayit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Qarabag | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 3 | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Neftchi Baku | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Zira Baku | - | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Sumgayit | 1 - 0 | - |
| 8 | Shamakhi | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Kapaz | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Gabala | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | Karvan Yevlakh | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Zira Baku | Sumgayit | |
| Wins | 12 | 12 |
| Draws | 14 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 14 |
| Goals For | 39 | 41 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 1.26 | 1.32 |
| Average Conceded | 1.03 | 1.39 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 8 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.94 | 1.19 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (190) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 96% |
| Goals (485) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.55 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Zira Baku next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Zira Baku |
Sumgayit next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Sumgayit | - | Qarabag |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 3.30 | 4.40 |
| Probability | 36% | 34% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.90 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.70 | 1.24 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.68 | |||