Premier - Kazakhstan
Sunday, 17.05.2026
14:00
14:00

Zhenis Astana

Kairat Almaty
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nur-Sultan |
| Away: | Almaty |
| Distance: | 972.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.64 | 3.52 | 1.77 | X2 | 1.98 | 1.17 | |||
| 23% | 40% | 37% | 1.17 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.28 | 1.90 | 1.86 | 3.08 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 59% | 41% | 28% | 72% | 19% | 81% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2025-09-22 | Kairat Almaty | 3 - 1 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2025-05-09 | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 2 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2024-09-25 | Kairat Almaty | 2 - 0 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2024-08-10 | Zhenis Astana | 2 - 0 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2024-07-14 | Kairat Almaty | 1 - 1 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2024-05-12 | Zhenis Astana | 0 - 2 | Kairat Almaty |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 100% | 33% | 17% |
Zhenis Astana last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Zhenis Astana | 2 - 0 | Kyzylzhar |
| 2026-05-09 | Zhetysu | 2 - 3 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-05-03 | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 0 | Tobol Kostanay |
| 2026-04-29 | Okzhetpes | 2 - 3 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-04-25 | Altai Oskemen | 0 - 0 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-04-19 | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 0 | Aktobe |
| 2026-04-12 | Kyzylzhar | 4 - 0 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-04-05 | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 1 | Okzhetpes |
| 2026-03-20 | Atyrau | 0 - 0 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-03-16 | Zhenis Astana | 0 - 2 | Ordabasy |
| 2026-03-08 | Kaisar | 1 - 1 | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-02-19 | KAMAZ | 4 - 1 | Zhenis Astana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Kairat Almaty last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | 1 - 1 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-05-06 | Kaisar | 1 - 2 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-05-02 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 0 - 1 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-04-29 | Kaisar | 2 - 1 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-04-26 | Kairat Almaty | 2 - 2 | Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-04-18 | Kairat Almaty | 2 - 0 | Caspiy Aktau |
| 2026-04-11 | Tobol Kostanay | 1 - 1 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-04-05 | Kairat Almaty | 4 - 0 | Astana |
| 2026-03-28 | Zenit | 2 - 0 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-03-21 | Zhetysu | 0 - 0 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-03-16 | Kairat Almaty | 1 - 0 | Aktobe |
| 2026-03-07 | Altai Oskemen | 0 - 1 | Kairat Almaty |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kairat Almaty | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Ordabasy | 9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Okzhetpes | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Astana | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 5 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | 9 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Aktobe | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Zhenis Astana | 9 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Zhetysu | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Kyzylzhar | 9 | +2 | 11 |
| 11 | Atyrau | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Tobol Kostanay | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 13 | Caspiy Aktau | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 14 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 15 | Kaisar | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 | Altai Oskemen | 9 | -4 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zhenis Astana | |
| Kairat Almaty | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zhenis Astana | Kairat Almaty |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kairat Almaty | - | |
| 2 | Ordabasy | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Okzhetpes | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Astana | ||
| 5 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | ||
| 7 | Aktobe | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Zhenis Astana | - | |
| 9 | Zhetysu | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Kyzylzhar | ||
| 11 | Atyrau | ||
| 12 | Tobol Kostanay | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Caspiy Aktau | ||
| 14 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Kaisar | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Altai Oskemen | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Zhenis Astana | Kairat Almaty | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 37% |
| Away Win | 21% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (150) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.05 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.82 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 34% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% |
Zhenis Astana next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Yelimay Semey | - | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-05-28 | Zhenis Astana | - | Caspiy Aktau |
| 2026-06-13 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | - | Zhenis Astana |
| 2026-06-20 | Zhenis Astana | - | Irtysh Pavlodar |
| 2026-06-27 | Zhenis Astana | - | Astana |
| 2026-07-04 | Astana | - | Zhenis Astana |
Kairat Almaty next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Kairat Almaty | - | Kaisar |
| 2026-05-28 | Ordabasy | - | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-06-13 | Kairat Almaty | - | Atyrau |
| 2026-06-20 | Kyzylzhar | - | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-06-27 | Kairat Almaty | - | Okzhetpes |
| 2026-07-04 | Okzhetpes | - | Kairat Almaty |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.64 | 3.52 | 1.77 |
| Probability | 23% | 40% | 37% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.17 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.28 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.86 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.86 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.08 | 1.28 | |
| Probability | 19% | 81% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 1.90 | |||