Premier - Russia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Zenit

Rostov
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saint Petersburg |
| Away: | Rostov-on-Don |
| Distance: | 1 536.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Saint-Petersburg Stadium |
| Capacity: | 68 172 (56 196) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 5.14 | 8.80 | 1 | 1.07 | 3.22 | |||
| 53% | 16% | 31% | 1.37 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.88 | 1.81 | 2.16 | 2.78 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 61% | 39% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-17 | Rostov | 0 - 1 | Zenit |
| 2025-07-20 | Zenit | 2 - 1 | Rostov |
| 2025-05-18 | Rostov | 0 - 1 | Zenit |
| 2025-04-16 | Zenit | 2 - 0 | Rostov |
| 2025-03-12 | Rostov | 0 - 1 | Zenit |
| 2025-02-07 | Rostov | 1 - 2 | Zenit |
| 2024-08-03 | Zenit | 5 - 0 | Rostov |
| 2024-05-25 | Zenit | 2 - 1 | Rostov |
| 2023-07-29 | Rostov | 1 - 1 | Zenit |
| 2023-04-16 | Rostov | 0 - 0 | Zenit |
| 2022-10-02 | Zenit | 3 - 1 | Rostov |
| 2021-12-03 | Zenit | 2 - 2 | Rostov |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 75% | 25% | 0% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Zenit last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Krylya Sovetov | 0 - 3 | Zenit |
| 2026-10-29 | Baltika | 2 - 3 | Zenit |
| 2026-10-25 | Zenit | 2 - 0 | Dyn. Makhachkala |
| 2026-10-18 | Zenit | 3 - 2 | Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-10-14 | Dyn. Makhachkala | 1 - 2 | Zenit |
| 2026-10-10 | Krasnodar | 2 - 3 | Zenit |
| 2026-10-04 | Zenit | 1 - 0 | BATE Borisov |
| 2026-09-27 | Shanghai Shenhua | 0 - 0 | Zenit |
| 2026-09-16 | Baltika | 2 - 3 | Zenit |
| 2026-09-12 | Zenit | 2 - 1 | Lok. Moscow |
| 2026-09-05 | Zenit | 1 - 2 | CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-09-02 | Zenit | 3 - 0 | Dyn. Makhachkala |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 83% | 8% | 8% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Rostov last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Dyn. Makhachkala | 0 - 3 | Rostov |
| 2026-10-28 | Rostov | 6 - 1 | Akron Tolyatti |
| 2026-10-25 | Rostov | 2 - 0 | Lok. Moscow |
| 2026-10-18 | Baltika | 0 - 0 | Rostov |
| 2026-10-14 | CSKA Moscow | 4 - 0 | Rostov |
| 2026-10-09 | Rostov | 1 - 0 | Akron Tolyatti |
| 2026-09-17 | Rostov | 0 - 3 | Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-09-13 | Spartak Moscow | 3 - 0 | Rostov |
| 2026-09-05 | Rostov | 3 - 1 | Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-09-01 | Rostov | 2 - 0 | CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-29 | Krasnodar | 1 - 0 | Rostov |
| 2026-08-22 | Akhmat Grozny | 4 - 1 | Rostov |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenit | 13 | +17 | 30 |
| 2 | Dynamo Moscow | 13 | +9 | 28 |
| 3 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | +15 | 26 |
| 4 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 5 | Krasnodar | 13 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Rostov | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 7 | Baltika | 13 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Orenburg | 13 | +2 | 17 |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 13 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Rubin Kazan | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 11 | Dyn. Makhachkala | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 12 | Akron Tolyatti | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Rodina Moscow | 13 | -13 | 12 |
| 14 | Lok. Moscow | 13 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Akhmat Grozny | 13 | -4 | 11 |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 13 | -13 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zenit | |
| Rostov | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zenit | Rostov |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenit | - | |
| 2 | Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Spartak Moscow | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | CSKA Moscow | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | Krasnodar | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Rostov | - | |
| 7 | Baltika | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Orenburg | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | ||
| 10 | Rubin Kazan | ||
| 11 | Dyn. Makhachkala | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 12 | Akron Tolyatti | ||
| 13 | Rodina Moscow | 1 - 2 | 2 - 4 |
| 14 | Lok. Moscow | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Akhmat Grozny | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh |
Teams League Statistic
| Zenit | Rostov | |
| Wins | 10 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 30 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.31 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (104) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 43% |
| Goals (281) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Zenit next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Rubin Kazan | - | Zenit |
| 2026-11-28 | CSKA Moscow | - | Zenit |
| 2026-12-05 | Zenit | - | Baltika |
| 2027-02-27 | Zenit | - | Fakel Voronezh |
| 2027-03-06 | Zenit | - | Orenburg |
| 2027-03-13 | Rodina Moscow | - | Zenit |
Rostov next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Rostov | - | Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-11-29 | Rostov | - | Krasnodar |
| 2026-12-06 | Fakel Voronezh | - | Rostov |
| 2027-02-27 | Rostov | - | CSKA Moscow |
| 2027-03-06 | Rostov | - | Baltika |
| 2027-03-13 | Rubin Kazan | - | Rostov |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 5.14 | 8.80 |
| Probability | 53% | 16% | 31% |
| 1 @ 1.37 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 3.22 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.88 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 2.16 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.81 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.78 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.72 | |||