Superliga - Slovakia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
16:30
16:30

Z. Podbrezova

Ruzomberok
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Podbrezova |
| Away: | Ruzomberok |
| Distance: | 33.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | ZELPO Arena |
| Capacity: | 4 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.95 | |||
| 55% | 20% | 25% | 1.77 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.75 | 1.52 | 2.35 | 2.30 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 61% | 39% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-08 | Ruzomberok | 1 - 4 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-02-14 | Z. Podbrezova | 5 - 0 | Ruzomberok |
| 2025-09-28 | Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2024-12-14 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 0 | Ruzomberok |
| 2024-09-15 | Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2024-04-27 | Ruzomberok | 3 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2024-03-16 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 2 | Ruzomberok |
| 2024-03-02 | Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2023-10-21 | Z. Podbrezova | 5 - 0 | Ruzomberok |
| 2023-05-23 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 3 | Ruzomberok |
| 2022-10-07 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 2 | Ruzomberok |
| 2022-07-24 | Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Z. Podbrezova last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-24 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 4 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-10-18 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 1 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-10-11 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 3 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-09-29 | Inter Bratislava | 0 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-09-20 | Skalica | 0 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-09-13 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | Komarno |
| 2026-09-08 | Spisska N. Ves | 1 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-09-05 | Zilina | 3 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-08-29 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 2 | Kosice |
| 2026-08-22 | DAC Dun. Streda | 5 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-08-15 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 1 | Trencin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Ruzomberok last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2026-10-24 | DAC Dun. Streda | 5 - 0 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-10-17 | Komarno | 0 - 1 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-10-14 | Spartak Myjava | 0 - 3 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-10-11 | Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | Zilina |
| 2026-10-02 | Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Opava |
| 2026-09-19 | Kosice | 2 - 0 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-09-12 | Ruzomberok | 3 - 0 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-09-06 | Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-09-02 | Poprad | 0 - 2 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-08-29 | Trencin | 2 - 1 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-08-22 | Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | Dukla B. Bystrica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 13 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | 13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Zilina | 13 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Kosice | 13 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 13 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 13 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komarno | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | Trencin | 13 | -16 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Z. Podbrezova | |
| Ruzomberok | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Z. Podbrezova | Ruzomberok |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 5 - 0 | |
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 2 | 5 - 0 |
| 3 | Zilina | ||
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 3 | |
| 5 | Kosice | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | - | |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | ||
| 9 | Ruzomberok | - | |
| 10 | Komarno | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Skalica | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Trencin | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Z. Podbrezova | Ruzomberok | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 59% |
| Goals (250) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.21 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Z. Podbrezova next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Trencin | - | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-11-28 | Z. Podbrezova | - | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-12-05 | Kosice | - | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-12-12 | Z. Podbrezova | - | Zilina |
| 2027-02-06 | Komarno | - | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2027-02-13 | Z. Podbrezova | - | Skalica |
Ruzomberok next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Ruzomberok | - | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-11-28 | Dukla B. Bystrica | - | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-12-05 | Ruzomberok | - | Trencin |
| 2026-12-12 | Spartak Trnava | - | Ruzomberok |
| 2027-02-06 | Z. Michalovce | - | Ruzomberok |
| 2027-02-13 | Ruzomberok | - | Kosice |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
| Probability | 55% | 20% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.77 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.95 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||