First League - Czech Republic
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:00
19:00

Zbrojovka Brno

Banik Ostrava
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Brno |
| Away: | Ostrava |
| Distance: | 140.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Mestsky fotbalovy stadion Srbska |
| Capacity: | 12 550 (10 785) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.67 | |||
| 60% | 18% | 22% | 2.00 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 56% | 44% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2023-05-06 | Banik Ostrava | 4 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2023-02-18 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 - 1 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2022-08-31 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 2 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2021-05-01 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 1 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2020-12-23 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 1 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2020-01-25 | Zbrojovka Brno | 3 - 2 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2018-05-26 | Banik Ostrava | 2 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2017-07-28 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 3 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2016-05-14 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 2 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2015-07-25 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 - 1 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2015-03-06 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 0 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2014-08-22 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Zbrojovka Brno last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sigma Olomouc | 3 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-10-27 | Slavia Prague | 4 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-10-24 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 - 2 | Bohemians 1905 |
| 2026-10-18 | Slovacko | 1 - 2 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-10-10 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 1 | Jablonec |
| 2026-10-02 | Zbrojovka Brno | 5 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2026-09-19 | Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-09-12 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 - 1 | Artis Brno |
| 2026-09-05 | Slavia Prague | 4 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-09-02 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 0 | Hradec Kralove |
| 2026-08-29 | Zbrojovka Brno | 3 - 2 | Zlin |
| 2026-08-23 | Teplice | 0 - 2 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Banik Ostrava last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 4 | Viktoria Plzen |
| 2026-10-28 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 2 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-10-18 | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 0 | Sparta Prague |
| 2026-10-10 | Bohemians 1905 | 1 - 0 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-09-23 | SK Kladno | 1 - 1 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-09-19 | Slovacko | 2 - 2 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-09-13 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 2 | Pardubice |
| 2026-09-09 | Jablonec | 3 - 0 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-09-06 | Mlada Boleslav | 4 - 0 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-08-29 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-16 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Artis Brno |
| 2026-08-09 | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | Banik Ostrava |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 13 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 13 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Bohemians 1905 | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | Jablonec | 13 | -2 | 20 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Pardubice | 13 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | 12 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Artis Brno | 13 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Slovacko | 13 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 13 | -15 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zbrojovka Brno | |
| Banik Ostrava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zbrojovka Brno | Banik Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | ||
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | ||
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Teplice | ||
| 7 | Bohemians 1905 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Jablonec | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | - | |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | ||
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Pardubice | ||
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | - | |
| 14 | Artis Brno | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Slovacko | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Zlin | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Zbrojovka Brno | Banik Ostrava | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.23 | 0.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.46 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (103) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 43% |
| Goals (283) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.75 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.31 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Zbrojovka Brno next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Pardubice | - | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-11-29 | Zbrojovka Brno | - | Viktoria Plzen |
| 2026-12-05 | Slovan Liberec | - | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-12-12 | Hradec Kralove | - | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2027-01-30 | Zbrojovka Brno | - | Teplice |
| 2027-02-06 | Zlin | - | Zbrojovka Brno |
Banik Ostrava next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Banik Ostrava | - | Teplice |
| 2026-11-29 | Slavia Prague | - | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-12-02 | Slovan Liberec | - | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-12-06 | Banik Ostrava | - | Hradec Kralove |
| 2026-12-12 | Artis Brno | - | Banik Ostrava |
| 2027-01-30 | Banik Ostrava | - | Jablonec |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 60% | 18% | 22% |
| 1 @ 2.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||