Super League - Zambia
Saturday, 17.10.2026
15:00
15:00

Zanaco

NAPSA Stars
1 - 1
(0 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lusaka |
| Away: | Lusaka |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.65 | 3.30 | 1X | 1.29 | 1.55 | |||
| 28% | 50% | 22% | 1.29 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.10 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 6.54 | 1.10 | ||||||
| 51% | 49% | 30% | 70% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-05-12 | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2026-01-15 | Zanaco | 0 - 2 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2025-03-13 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2024-11-09 | Zanaco | 0 - 1 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2024-02-24 | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2023-09-23 | NAPSA Stars | 3 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2023-04-02 | Zanaco | 0 - 1 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2022-11-05 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 2 | Zanaco |
| 2021-05-29 | NAPSA Stars | 0 - 2 | Zanaco |
| 2020-12-09 | Zanaco | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2019-11-23 | NAPSA Stars | 3 - 2 | Zanaco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 27% | 9% | 64% | 64% | 36% | 9% |
Zanaco last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Zanaco | 2 - 3 | Konkola Blades |
| 2026-10-03 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | Zanaco |
| 2026-05-24 | ZESCO United | 6 - 1 | Zanaco |
| 2026-05-20 | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2026-05-16 | Zanaco | 1 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers |
| 2026-05-12 | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2026-05-06 | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-05-02 | Zanaco | 2 - 0 | Mines United |
| 2026-04-29 | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2026-04-22 | Zanaco | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles |
| 2026-04-12 | Mufulira Wand. | 2 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2026-04-05 | Kafue Celtic | 1 - 2 | Zanaco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
NAPSA Stars last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Trident | 0 - 0 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-10-03 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | MUZА |
| 2026-09-12 | Prison Leopards | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-05-24 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-05-17 | Konkola Blades | 0 - 0 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-05-12 | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2026-05-03 | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-04-30 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | Nkana |
| 2026-04-23 | ZESCO United | 1 - 1 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-04-15 | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-04-11 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 0 | Prison Leopards |
| 2026-04-01 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 3 - 2 | NAPSA Stars |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nkana | 2 | +4 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Konkola Blades | 2 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | MUZА | 2 | +3 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | Zanaco | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 5 | Power Dynamos | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 7 | Trident | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 2 | -3 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | Makeni All Stars | 2 | -3 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | 2 | -2 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | Green Eagles | 2 | +4 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Red Arrows | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 3 | Green Buffaloes | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | Roan United | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | ZESCO United | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 6 | Nkwazi | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | Chirundu United | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 9 | Mufulira Wand. | 2 | -3 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | 2 | -3 | 0 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Zanaco | |
| NAPSA Stars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zanaco | NAPSA Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nkana | ||
| 2 | Konkola Blades | 2 - 3 | |
| 3 | MUZА | ||
| 4 | Zanaco | - | |
| 5 | Power Dynamos | ||
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | - | |
| 7 | Trident | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Kansanshi Dynamos | ||
| 8 | Makeni All Stars | ||
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | ||
| 1 | Green Eagles | ||
| 2 | Red Arrows | ||
| 3 | Green Buffaloes | ||
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | ||
| 5 | Roan United | ||
| 6 | ZESCO United | ||
| 6 | Nkwazi | ||
| 8 | Chirundu United | ||
| 9 | Mufulira Wand. | ||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Zanaco | NAPSA Stars | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 30% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 5% |
| Goals (45) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.25 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 60% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Zanaco next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Zanaco | - | Kansanshi Dynamos |
| 2026-10-31 | Trident | - | Zanaco |
| 2026-11-04 | Zanaco | - | MUZА |
| 2026-11-18 | Power Dynamos | - | Zanaco |
| 2026-11-25 | Zanaco | - | Nkana |
| 2026-11-28 | Zanaco | - | Nchanga Rangers |
NAPSA Stars next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | NAPSA Stars | - | Nchanga Rangers |
| 2026-10-31 | Kansanshi Dynamos | - | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-11-04 | NAPSA Stars | - | Power Dynamos |
| 2026-11-19 | Makeni All Stars | - | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-11-25 | NAPSA Stars | - | Konkola Blades |
| 2026-11-28 | MUZА | - | NAPSA Stars |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 2.65 | 3.30 |
| Probability | 28% | 50% | 22% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.55 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 6.54 | 1.10 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.52 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.52 | |||