Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Zamora CF

Cacereno
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zamora |
| Away: | Caceres |
| Distance: | 231.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Ruta de la Plata |
| Capacity: | 7 903 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.80 | |||
| 42% | 36% | 22% | 1.90 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2025-12-12 | Cacereno | 0 - 2 | Zamora CF |
Zamora CF last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Lugo | 1 - 3 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-05-02 | Zamora CF | 3 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-04-26 | Ourense | 1 - 2 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-04-19 | Zamora CF | 1 - 0 | Osasuna B |
| 2026-04-12 | Talavera | 0 - 1 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-04-05 | Zamora CF | 2 - 3 | Unionistas |
| 2026-03-28 | Zamora CF | 2 - 1 | Pontevedra |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Madrid B | 2 - 2 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-03-14 | Zamora CF | 1 - 0 | Arenteiro |
| 2026-03-08 | Real Aviles | 0 - 2 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-03-01 | Zamora CF | 1 - 1 | CD Guadalajara |
| 2026-02-21 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 0 | Zamora CF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Cacereno last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Cacereno | 4 - 1 | Real Madrid B |
| 2026-05-03 | Arenteiro | 0 - 4 | Cacereno |
| 2026-04-24 | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | CD Guadalajara |
| 2026-04-17 | Celta Fortuna | 3 - 0 | Cacereno |
| 2026-04-10 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-04-04 | Tenerife | 1 - 1 | Cacereno |
| 2026-03-29 | Cacereno | 1 - 2 | Lugo |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Aviles | 1 - 1 | Cacereno |
| 2026-03-15 | Cacereno | 0 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-03-08 | Racing Ferrol | 3 - 1 | Cacereno |
| 2026-02-28 | Cacereno | 3 - 3 | Unionistas |
| 2026-02-22 | Merida AD | 1 - 0 | Cacereno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 36 | +36 | 73 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | 36 | +14 | 64 |
| 3 | Zamora CF | 36 | +13 | 61 |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 36 | +21 | 57 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 36 | +9 | 56 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 36 | +8 | 54 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 36 | +10 | 54 |
| 8 | Unionistas | 36 | +3 | 52 |
| 9 | Lugo | 36 | -5 | 49 |
| 10 | Merida AD | 36 | -7 | 48 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 36 | -5 | 48 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 36 | -10 | 48 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 36 | -8 | 46 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | 36 | -9 | 43 |
| 15 | Cacereno | 36 | -7 | 41 |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 17 | Ourense | 36 | -4 | 39 |
| 18 | Talavera | 36 | -10 | 39 |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 36 | -13 | 39 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 36 | -23 | 27 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zamora CF | |
| Cacereno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zamora CF | Cacereno |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Zamora CF | - | |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Unionistas | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Merida AD | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Cacereno | - | |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Ourense | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 18 | Talavera | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Zamora CF | Cacereno | |
| Wins | 17 | 9 |
| Draws | 10 | 14 |
| Losses | 9 | 13 |
| Goals For | 52 | 39 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 46 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 28 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (360) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (871) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Zamora CF next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Zamora CF | - | Cacereno |
| 2026-05-24 | Arenas Club | - | Zamora CF |
Cacereno next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Zamora CF | - | Cacereno |
| 2026-05-24 | Cacereno | - | Talavera |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 42% | 36% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.90 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||