Challenge League - Switzerland
Sunday, 06.09.2026
14:00
14:00

Yverdon-Sport

Stade Nyonnais
4 - 1
(1 - 0, 3 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Yverdon-les-Bains |
| Away: | Nyon |
| Distance: | 53.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.60 | 5.75 | 1 | 1.12 | 2.80 | |||
| 60% | 35% | 5% | 1.38 | 92% | 8% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.75 | 1.41 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 92% | 8% | 57% | 43% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-06 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-02-13 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2025-10-24 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2025-09-28 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2024-01-16 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 3 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2011-02-20 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2010-09-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 2 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2010-07-02 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2009-10-31 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2009-05-17 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2008-07-26 | Yverdon-Sport | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2007-11-25 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Yverdon-Sport last 12 games
| 2026-09-01 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-08-28 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-08-23 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-08-07 | Kriens | 0 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-07-31 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-07-24 | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-07-18 | Lausanne | 3 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-07-12 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 3 | Sion |
| 2026-07-03 | Biel-Bienne | 0 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-05-15 | Aarau | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-05-11 | Yverdon-Sport | 3 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-05-08 | Wil | 0 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Stade Nyonnais last 12 games
| 2026-09-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Winterthur |
| 2026-08-28 | Kriens | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-08-21 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-08-07 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-07-31 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-07-24 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-15 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-11 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-05-08 | Aarau | 5 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-04-24 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Vaduz |
| 2026-04-18 | Bellinzona | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 7 | +10 | 17 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 7 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Aarau | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 5 | Kriens | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Etoile Carouge | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Neuchatel Xamax | 7 | -4 | 9 |
| 8 | Wil | 7 | -7 | 6 |
| 9 | Rapperswil-Jona | 7 | -6 | 4 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 6 | -7 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Yverdon-Sport | |
| Stade Nyonnais | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Yverdon-Sport | Stade Nyonnais |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Winterthur | ||
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | - | |
| 4 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Kriens | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Etoile Carouge | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Neuchatel Xamax | ||
| 8 | Wil | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Rapperswil-Jona | ||
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Yverdon-Sport | Stade Nyonnais | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (34) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 19% |
| Goals (100) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.94 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Yverdon-Sport next 6 games
| 2026-09-11 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-09-20 | Yverdon-Sport | - | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-10-02 | Grasshopper | - | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-10-09 | Etoile Carouge | - | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-10-24 | Yverdon-Sport | - | Kriens |
| 2026-10-31 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Yverdon-Sport |
Stade Nyonnais next 6 games
| 2026-09-11 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-18 | Wil | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-10-09 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Aarau |
| 2026-10-16 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Basel |
| 2026-10-24 | Winterthur | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-10-31 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Stade Nyonnais |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 4.60 | 5.75 |
| Probability | 60% | 35% | 5% |
| 1 @ 1.38 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 2.80 |
| Probability | 92% | 8% |
| 1X @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.75 | |
| Probability | 92% | 8% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.41 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.58 | |||