Challenge League - Switzerland
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Yverdon-Sport

Neuchatel Xamax
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Yverdon-les-Bains |
| Away: | Neuchatel |
| Distance: | 32.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.93 | 4.35 | 1 | 1.16 | 2.12 | |||
| 48% | 30% | 22% | 1.61 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 5.32 | 1.45 | 2.48 | 2.22 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 66% | 34% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-01 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-04-22 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 2 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-02-03 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-01-25 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2025-11-07 | Neuchatel Xamax | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2025-08-31 | Yverdon-Sport | 3 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2023-04-07 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2023-03-12 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2022-11-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 3 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2022-08-05 | Neuchatel Xamax | 2 - 3 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2022-05-10 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2022-02-12 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 67% | 33% | 0% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Yverdon-Sport last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-10-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 5 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-10-09 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-10-02 | Grasshopper | 2 - 3 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-09-20 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-09-11 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-09-06 | Yverdon-Sport | 4 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-09-01 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-08-28 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-08-23 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-08-07 | Kriens | 0 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-07-31 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Etoile Carouge |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Neuchatel Xamax last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 3 | Aarau |
| 2026-10-23 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-10-09 | Neuchatel Xamax | 3 - 0 | Winterthur |
| 2026-10-02 | Sochaux | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-25 | Zurich | 3 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-18 | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 3 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-04 | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-01 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-08-28 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-08-21 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-08-07 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 83% | 33% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 12 | +18 | 28 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 12 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Kriens | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 12 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | Aarau | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | Wil | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 12 | -17 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Yverdon-Sport | |
| Neuchatel Xamax | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Yverdon-Sport | Neuchatel Xamax |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | - | |
| 4 | Kriens | 5 - 2 | |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | |
| 6 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | ||
| 9 | Wil | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Yverdon-Sport | Neuchatel Xamax | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.92 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (188) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.13 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.78 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Yverdon-Sport next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Yverdon-Sport | - | Winterthur |
| 2026-11-28 | Wil | - | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-12-05 | Aarau | - | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-12-13 | Yverdon-Sport | - | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-12-18 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Yverdon-Sport |
Neuchatel Xamax next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-11-28 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-12-05 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-12-13 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | Wil |
| 2026-12-19 | Kriens | - | Neuchatel Xamax |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 3.93 | 4.35 |
| Probability | 48% | 30% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.61 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 2.12 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 5.32 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.48 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.22 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.39 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||