Championship Group - Switzerland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:30
16:30

Young Boys

Sion
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bern |
| Away: | Sion |
| Distance: | 80.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade de Suisse |
| Capacity: | 31 120 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 3.68 | 2.76 | 12 | 1.38 | 1.53 | |||
| 36% | 30% | 34% | 1.23 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 4.90 | 1.48 | 2.43 | 2.18 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 62% | 38% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-22 | Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2025-12-07 | Sion | 2 - 0 | Young Boys |
| 2025-08-10 | Young Boys | 0 - 0 | Sion |
| 2025-02-08 | Young Boys | 5 - 1 | Sion |
| 2024-12-07 | Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2024-07-21 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Sion |
| 2024-02-29 | Sion | 2 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2024-01-09 | Young Boys | 4 - 3 | Sion |
| 2023-05-21 | Sion | 0 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2023-03-11 | Young Boys | 4 - 0 | Sion |
| 2022-10-22 | Young Boys | 1 - 1 | Sion |
| 2022-07-24 | Sion | 0 - 3 | Young Boys |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Young Boys last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Young Boys | 3 - 0 | Basel |
| 2026-05-03 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Young Boys |
| 2026-04-26 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-04-12 | Young Boys | 1 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-04-04 | Basel | 3 - 3 | Young Boys |
| 2026-03-22 | Young Boys | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-03-15 | Lausanne | 0 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-03-08 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-03-04 | Luzern | 1 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-03-01 | Young Boys | 3 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2026-02-22 | Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2026-02-14 | Young Boys | 6 - 1 | Winterthur |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 25% |
Sion last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Sion | 2 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-05-03 | St. Gallen | 0 - 3 | Sion |
| 2026-04-26 | Basel | 0 - 2 | Sion |
| 2026-04-12 | Sion | 3 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-04-06 | Grasshopper | 0 - 4 | Sion |
| 2026-03-21 | Sion | 1 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-03-14 | Zurich | 1 - 2 | Sion |
| 2026-03-07 | Sion | 1 - 1 | Winterthur |
| 2026-03-04 | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Sion |
| 2026-02-28 | Servette | 0 - 0 | Sion |
| 2026-02-22 | Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2026-02-15 | Thun | 1 - 0 | Sion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 36 | +33 | 74 |
| 2 | St. Gallen | 36 | +23 | 66 |
| 3 | Lugano | 36 | +13 | 63 |
| 4 | Sion | 36 | +23 | 61 |
| 5 | Basel | 36 | +3 | 56 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 36 | +6 | 51 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Young Boys | |
| Sion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Young Boys | Sion |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | ||
| 2 | St. Gallen | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 3 | Lugano | ||
| 4 | Sion | - | |
| 5 | Basel | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 6 | Young Boys | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Young Boys | Sion | |
| Wins | 14 | 16 |
| Draws | 9 | 13 |
| Losses | 13 | 7 |
| Goals For | 69 | 58 |
| Goals Against | 63 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 1.92 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.97 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 40 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.72 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 39% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (9) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 0% |
| Away Win | 56% |
| Completed Matches | 60% |
| Goals (22) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.44 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% |
Young Boys next games
No data in the system
Sion next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.26 | 3.68 | 2.76 |
| Probability | 36% | 30% | 34% |
| 12 @ 1.23 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.38 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 4.90 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.43 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.18 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.58 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.43 | |||