FA Cup - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

York City

Northampton Town
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | York |
| Away: | Northampton |
| Distance: | 190.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bootham Crescent |
| Capacity: | 7 872 (3 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.95 | |||
| 40% | 32% | 28% | 1.76 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 50% | 50% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-10-10 | York City | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2016-02-23 | York City | 1 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2016-02-06 | Northampton Town | 2 - 0 | York City |
| 2015-02-21 | Northampton Town | 3 - 0 | York City |
| 2014-08-16 | York City | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2014-01-11 | Northampton Town | 0 - 2 | York City |
| 2013-08-03 | York City | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2013-04-13 | Northampton Town | 0 - 2 | York City |
| 2012-11-06 | York City | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2004-01-17 | Northampton Town | 2 - 1 | York City |
| 2003-08-16 | York City | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | |
| 36% | 27% | 36% | 82% | 27% | 0% |
York City last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Grimsby Town | 5 - 2 | York City |
| 2026-10-27 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | York City |
| 2026-10-24 | York City | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-20 | York City | 1 - 1 | Accrington |
| 2026-10-17 | Newport County | 1 - 1 | York City |
| 2026-10-10 | York City | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-09-26 | York City | 3 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-22 | York City | 1 - 1 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Chesterfield | 2 - 0 | York City |
| 2026-09-12 | York City | 4 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 1 | York City |
| 2026-09-01 | Cheltenham Town | 3 - 2 | York City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 100% | 42% | 33% |
Northampton Town last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-31 | Accrington | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Northampton Town | 2 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-20 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-17 | Grimsby Town | 0 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-10 | York City | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-06 | Cambridge Utd | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-09-12 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Northampton Town | 1 - 0 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-01 | Northampton Town | 1 - 1 | Crawley Town |
| 2026-08-29 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 8% | 0% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
York City next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Rochdale | - | York City |
| 2026-11-21 | York City | - | Walsall |
| 2026-11-28 | Colchester Utd | - | York City |
| 2026-12-01 | York City | - | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Tranmere Rovers | - | York City |
| 2026-12-19 | York City | - | Crawley Town |
Northampton Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Salford City | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Northampton Town | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-24 | Port Vale | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Walsall | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Northampton Town | - | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Barnet | - | Northampton Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 40% | 32% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.76 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.95 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||