Liga Nacional - Guatemala
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
23:00
23:00

Xelaju MC

Marquense
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Quetzaltenango |
| Away: | San Marcos |
| Distance: | 33.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Mario Camposeco |
| Capacity: | 11 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.09 | 2.14 | |||
| 48% | 17% | 35% | 1.50 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.35 | 1.81 | 1.81 | 3.00 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-06 | Marquense | 0 - 4 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-05-04 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-05-01 | Marquense | 1 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-04-02 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-02-16 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2025-11-06 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-09-01 | Xelaju MC | 3 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2025-04-21 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-02-17 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2024-10-20 | Marquense | 1 - 2 | Xelaju MC |
| 2024-08-04 | Xelaju MC | 3 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2018-04-14 | Marquense | 1 - 2 | Xelaju MC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Xelaju MC last 12 games
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Mixco | 0 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-10-24 | Xelaju MC | 1 - 0 | Municipal |
| 2026-10-20 | Antigua GFC | 3 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-10-15 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Malacateco |
| 2026-10-10 | Aurora Guatemala | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-10-04 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-09-27 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 3 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-24 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-21 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-14 | Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-11 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-09-06 | Marquense | 0 - 4 | Xelaju MC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Marquense last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Marquense | 0 - 0 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-10-25 | Coban Imperial | 3 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-19 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-10-15 | Marquense | 1 - 1 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-10-12 | Municipal | 1 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-03 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-27 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Malacateco |
| 2026-09-19 | Aurora Guatemala | 1 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-09-13 | Marquense | 0 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-09-10 | Comunicaciones | 0 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2026-09-06 | Marquense | 0 - 4 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-08-29 | Guastatoya | 1 - 2 | Marquense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 18 | +10 | 35 |
| 2 | Municipal | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 3 | Dep. Mixco | 18 | +4 | 28 |
| 4 | Guastatoya | 18 | +1 | 28 |
| 5 | Dep. San Pedro | 18 | +1 | 26 |
| 6 | Xelaju MC | 17 | +8 | 25 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 18 | 0 | 25 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 18 | -1 | 25 |
| 9 | Marquense | 17 | -3 | 25 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 11 | Malacateco | 17 | -7 | 19 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 17 | -17 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Xelaju MC | |
| Marquense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Xelaju MC | Marquense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Municipal | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Dep. Mixco | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Guastatoya | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Dep. San Pedro | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Xelaju MC | - | |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Marquense | - | |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 11 | Malacateco | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Xelaju MC | Marquense | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 28 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.65 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.24 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (106) | |
| Home Win | 61% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.71 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Xelaju MC next 5 games
| 2026-11-04 | Xelaju MC | - | Marquense |
| 2026-11-08 | Coban Imperial | - | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-11-16 | Xelaju MC | - | Guastatoya |
| 2026-11-22 | Xelaju MC | - | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-11-28 | Comunicaciones | - | Xelaju MC |
Marquense next 5 games
| 2026-11-04 | Xelaju MC | - | Marquense |
| 2026-11-08 | Marquense | - | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-11-15 | Dep. San Pedro | - | Marquense |
| 2026-11-23 | Marquense | - | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-11-28 | Malacateco | - | Marquense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 48% | 17% | 35% |
| 1 @ 1.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 2.14 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.09 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.35 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 1.81 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.81 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.89 | |||