3. Liga - Germany
Sunday, 08.11.2026
20:30
20:30

Wurzburger K.

Hoffenheim II
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Wurzburg |
| Away: | Hoffenheim |
| Distance: | 98.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Flyeralarm Arena |
| Capacity: | 10 504 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1 | 1.62 | 1.36 | |||
| 52% | 6% | 42% | 2.75 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 68% | 32% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Wurzburger K. last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Fortuna Koln | 1 - 2 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-10-24 | Meppen | 4 - 0 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-10-17 | Wurzburger K. | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim |
| 2026-10-13 | Havelse | 2 - 2 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-10-10 | Wurzburger K. | 0 - 2 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-10-02 | Heidenheim | 3 - 1 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-10-01 | Stuttgart II | 3 - 3 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-18 | Verl | 2 - 1 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-15 | Wurzburger K. | 1 - 0 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-09-12 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 6 - 2 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-06 | Wurzburger K. | 1 - 2 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-08-29 | Duisburg | 3 - 0 | Wurzburger K. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Hoffenheim II last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Hoffenheim II | 0 - 1 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-10-25 | Waldhof Mannheim | 4 - 1 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-10-18 | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 1 | Verl |
| 2026-10-13 | Stuttgart II | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-10-10 | Duisburg | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-09-19 | Hoffenheim II | 1 - 0 | Meppen |
| 2026-09-16 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-09-13 | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 2 | Fortuna Koln |
| 2026-09-06 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 0 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-08-29 | Hoffenheim II | 5 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg |
| 2026-08-15 | F. Dusseldorf | 0 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-08-09 | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 3 | Hansa Rostock |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Table 3. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 12 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | Duisburg | 12 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 12 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 12 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Meppen | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 12 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 12 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | -9 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Wurzburger K. | |
| Hoffenheim II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Wurzburger K. | Hoffenheim II |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | ||
| 2 | Duisburg | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | ||
| 4 | Saarbrucken | ||
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | - | |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Meppen | ||
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | ||
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | - | |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | ||
| 17 | Verl | ||
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 0 | |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | ||
| 20 | Havelse |
Teams League Statistic
| Wurzburger K. | Hoffenheim II | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for 3. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (393) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.28 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Wurzburger K. next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Jahn Regensburg | - | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-11-28 | Wurzburger K. | - | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-12-05 | Wurzburger K. | - | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-12-12 | Saarbrucken | - | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-12-19 | Wurzburger K. | - | S. Grossaspach |
| 2027-01-16 | Preussen Munster | - | Wurzburger K. |
Hoffenheim II next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Hoffenheim II | - | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-11-28 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-12-05 | Hoffenheim II | - | Saarbrucken |
| 2026-12-12 | Havelse | - | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-12-19 | Hoffenheim II | - | Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2027-01-16 | Alemannia Aachen | - | Hoffenheim II |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 52% | 6% | 42% |
| 1 @ 2.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.62 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||