Challenge League - Switzerland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:00
19:00

Winterthur

Etoile Carouge
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Winterthur |
| Away: | Carouge |
| Distance: | 246.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadion Schutzenwiese |
| Capacity: | 8 550 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.30 | 4.88 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.30 | |||
| 50% | 35% | 15% | 1.51 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 5.72 | 1.40 | 2.67 | 2.06 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 60% | 40% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-09-11 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 1 | Winterthur |
| 2021-09-18 | Etoile Carouge | 3 - 1 | Winterthur |
| 2012-04-21 | Winterthur | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2011-08-27 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 2 | Winterthur |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Winterthur last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Wil | 0 - 3 | Winterthur |
| 2026-10-23 | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-10-17 | Winterthur | 0 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2026-10-09 | Neuchatel Xamax | 3 - 0 | Winterthur |
| 2026-10-03 | Winterthur | 7 - 3 | Basel |
| 2026-09-18 | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-09-11 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 1 | Winterthur |
| 2026-09-04 | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Winterthur |
| 2026-08-28 | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-08-21 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | Winterthur |
| 2026-08-07 | Winterthur | 5 - 0 | Wil |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Etoile Carouge last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Etoile Carouge | 2 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-10-24 | Aarau | 1 - 2 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-10-16 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-10-09 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-09-18 | Kriens | 4 - 1 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-09-11 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 1 | Winterthur |
| 2026-09-04 | Etoile Carouge | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-09-01 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-08-28 | Etoile Carouge | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-08-21 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-08-07 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-07-31 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Etoile Carouge |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 12 | +18 | 28 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 12 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Kriens | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 12 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | Aarau | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | Wil | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 12 | -17 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Winterthur | |
| Etoile Carouge | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Winterthur | Etoile Carouge |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Winterthur | - | |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Kriens | 4 - 1 | |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 4 - 0 | |
| 6 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | - | |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | ||
| 9 | Wil | 5 - 0 | |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Winterthur | Etoile Carouge | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 26 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (188) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.13 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.78 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Winterthur next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Yverdon-Sport | - | Winterthur |
| 2026-11-27 | Winterthur | - | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-12-05 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Winterthur |
| 2026-12-12 | Winterthur | - | Kriens |
| 2026-12-18 | Aarau | - | Winterthur |
Etoile Carouge next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-11-27 | Etoile Carouge | - | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-12-05 | Wil | - | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-12-11 | Etoile Carouge | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-12-18 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Etoile Carouge |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 4.30 | 4.88 |
| Probability | 50% | 35% | 15% |
| 1 @ 1.51 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 5.72 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.67 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.06 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 2.40 | |||