Girabola - Angola
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Wiliete Benguela

Luanda City
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Benguela |
| Away: | Luanda |
| Distance: | 417.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 3.61 | 5.09 | 1 | 1.10 | 2.13 | |||
| 55% | 19% | 26% | 1.56 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.05 | 1.92 | 1.71 | 3.35 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 41% | 59% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-02-01 | Luanda City | 0 - 5 | Wiliete Benguela |
| 2025-03-30 | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 0 | Luanda City |
| 2024-10-24 | Luanda City | 1 - 2 | Wiliete Benguela |
Wiliete Benguela last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 2 | Wiliete Benguela |
| 2026-05-06 | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 1 | GD Interclube |
| 2026-05-02 | Recreativo Libolo | 1 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela |
| 2026-04-26 | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 0 | Sao Salvador |
| 2026-04-19 | Primeiro Agosto | 1 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela |
| 2026-04-13 | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 3 | Academica Lobito |
| 2026-04-08 | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 0 | Bravos do Maquis |
| 2026-04-04 | Sagrada Esperanca | 2 - 2 | Wiliete Benguela |
| 2026-03-22 | Wiliete Benguela | 3 - 0 | Desportivo Huila |
| 2026-03-14 | Petro de Luanda | 1 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela |
| 2026-03-08 | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 0 | Primeiro de Maio |
| 2026-02-28 | RSD Guelson | 1 - 2 | Wiliete Benguela |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Luanda City last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Luanda City | 0 - 2 | Bravos do Maquis |
| 2026-05-06 | Sagrada Esperanca | 0 - 0 | Luanda City |
| 2026-05-03 | Luanda City | 1 - 2 | Desportivo Huila |
| 2026-04-25 | Petro de Luanda | 6 - 0 | Luanda City |
| 2026-04-17 | Luanda City | 1 - 0 | Primeiro de Maio |
| 2026-04-12 | RSD Guelson | 1 - 2 | Luanda City |
| 2026-04-09 | Luanda City | 1 - 0 | CD da Lunda Sul |
| 2026-04-04 | Redonda FC | 1 - 0 | Luanda City |
| 2026-03-22 | Academica Lobito | 1 - 1 | Luanda City |
| 2026-03-15 | Luanda City | 2 - 1 | Kabuscorp SCP |
| 2026-03-07 | GD Interclube | 1 - 1 | Luanda City |
| 2026-03-01 | Luanda City | 1 - 0 | Recreativo Libolo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Table Girabola
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petro de Luanda | 27 | +45 | 67 |
| 2 | Wiliete Benguela | 27 | +19 | 57 |
| 3 | Primeiro Agosto | 27 | +27 | 53 |
| 4 | Desportivo Huila | 27 | +12 | 44 |
| 5 | Bravos do Maquis | 28 | +6 | 42 |
| 6 | Kabuscorp SCP | 28 | +3 | 38 |
| 7 | GD Interclube | 27 | +7 | 37 |
| 8 | Primeiro de Maio | 28 | -4 | 35 |
| 9 | Sagrada Esperanca | 27 | -6 | 33 |
| 10 | Academica Lobito | 27 | -2 | 33 |
| 11 | Luanda City | 27 | -21 | 33 |
| 12 | CD da Lunda Sul | 26 | -5 | 32 |
| 13 | Sao Salvador | 27 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Recreativo Libolo | 27 | -13 | 30 |
| 15 | Redonda FC | 28 | -32 | 19 |
| 16 | RSD Guelson | 28 | -29 | 15 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Wiliete Benguela | |
| Luanda City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Wiliete Benguela | Luanda City |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petro de Luanda | 0 - 2 | 6 - 0 |
| 2 | Wiliete Benguela | - | |
| 3 | Primeiro Agosto | 2 - 2 | 6 - 0 |
| 4 | Desportivo Huila | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Bravos do Maquis | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 6 | Kabuscorp SCP | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | GD Interclube | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Primeiro de Maio | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Sagrada Esperanca | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Academica Lobito | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Luanda City | - | |
| 12 | CD da Lunda Sul | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Sao Salvador | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Recreativo Libolo | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 15 | Redonda FC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | RSD Guelson | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Wiliete Benguela | Luanda City | |
| Wins | 17 | 9 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 12 |
| Goals For | 46 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 22 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.69 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 38% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 23% |
Overall Statistics for Girabola
| Matches (218) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (480) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.20 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.94 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% |
Wiliete Benguela next 2 games
| 2026-05-20 | Redonda FC | - | Wiliete Benguela |
| 2026-05-24 | Wiliete Benguela | - | CD da Lunda Sul |
Luanda City next 2 games
| 2026-05-20 | Luanda City | - | Primeiro Agosto |
| 2026-05-24 | Sao Salvador | - | Luanda City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 3.61 | 5.09 |
| Probability | 55% | 19% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.56 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.13 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.05 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.92 | 1.71 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.71 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.35 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.14 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.61 | |||