League One - England
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Wigan Athletic

Mansfield Town
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Wigan |
| Away: | Mansfield |
| Distance: | 104.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | DW Stadium |
| Capacity: | 25 133 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2 | 1.67 | 1.36 | |||
| 28% | 13% | 59% | 2.10 | 32% | 68% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 58% | 42% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-04-11 | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town |
| 2025-10-25 | Mansfield Town | 1 - 1 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2025-03-04 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 0 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2025-01-14 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 2 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2024-10-22 | Wigan Athletic | 1 - 2 | Mansfield Town |
| 2003-01-28 | Mansfield Town | 1 - 2 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2002-08-13 | Wigan Athletic | 3 - 2 | Mansfield Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |
| 57% | 29% | 14% | 86% | 57% | 14% |
Wigan Athletic last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Wigan Athletic | 3 - 2 | Bromley |
| 2026-10-27 | Leicester City | 3 - 0 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-10-24 | Huddersfield | 2 - 1 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-10-20 | Oxford Utd | 2 - 1 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-10-17 | Wigan Athletic | 1 - 0 | Reading |
| 2026-10-10 | Stevenage | 1 - 0 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-09-22 | Wigan Athletic | 3 - 2 | Blackpool |
| 2026-09-19 | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 1 | Wycombe |
| 2026-09-12 | Sheffield Wed | 0 - 0 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-09-05 | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 4 | Stockport |
| 2026-09-02 | Wigan Athletic | 3 - 1 | MK Dons |
| 2026-08-30 | Wimbledon | 1 - 0 | Wigan Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 58% | 58% | 33% |
Mansfield Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 2 | Notts County |
| 2026-10-24 | Blackpool | 1 - 4 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-10-20 | Wimbledon | 0 - 3 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-10-15 | Mansfield Town | 1 - 1 | Oxford Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Mansfield Town | 2 - 1 | Bromley |
| 2026-10-06 | Port Vale | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Burton Albion | 2 - 2 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 0 | Huddersfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Bradford City | 1 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-02 | Reading | 5 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-08-30 | Mansfield Town | 5 - 2 | Luton Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Peterborough Utd | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 13 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 12 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 13 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 13 | +12 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Mansfield Town | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Wigan Athletic | |
| Mansfield Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Wigan Athletic | Mansfield Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | ||
| 2 | Stockport | 0 - 4 | |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | ||
| 4 | Luton Town | ||
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | ||
| 6 | Reading | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | ||
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | ||
| 10 | Leicester City | ||
| 11 | MK Dons | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Mansfield Town | - | |
| 13 | Wycombe | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Stevenage | ||
| 17 | Notts County | ||
| 18 | Wimbledon | 0 - 3 | |
| 19 | Blackpool | 1 - 4 | |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | ||
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | - | |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 2 - 1 | |
| 23 | Barnsley | ||
| 24 | Bromley | 3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Wigan Athletic | Mansfield Town | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.85 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 46% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for League One
| Matches (155) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (437) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Wigan Athletic next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Wigan Athletic | - | Barnsley |
| 2026-11-21 | Blackpool | - | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-11-28 | Wigan Athletic | - | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-12-01 | Burton Albion | - | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-12-12 | Luton Town | - | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-12-19 | Wigan Athletic | - | Peterborough Utd |
Mansfield Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Stevenage | - | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Mansfield Town | - | MK Dons |
| 2026-11-28 | Leicester City | - | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Mansfield Town | - | Stockport |
| 2026-12-12 | Mansfield Town | - | Wycombe |
| 2026-12-19 | Plymouth Argyle | - | Mansfield Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 28% | 13% | 59% |
| 2 @ 2.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 32% | 68% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||