Pro League - Belgium
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Westerlo

Charleroi
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Westerlo |
| Away: | Charleroi |
| Distance: | 82.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Het Kuipje |
| Capacity: | 7 982 (3 240) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 2 | 1.67 | 1.40 | |||
| 32% | 19% | 49% | 2.20 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 71% | 29% | 59% | 41% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Charleroi | 0 - 1 | Westerlo |
| 2026-04-05 | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-02-22 | Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2025-11-08 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2025-05-09 | Charleroi | 4 - 3 | Westerlo |
| 2025-04-11 | Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2025-02-22 | Westerlo | 1 - 3 | Charleroi |
| 2024-11-09 | Charleroi | 1 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2024-03-01 | Westerlo | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2023-11-25 | Charleroi | 3 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2023-04-01 | Westerlo | 2 - 3 | Charleroi |
| 2022-09-17 | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Westerlo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Westerlo last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | Westerlo |
| 2026-10-24 | Westerlo | 4 - 4 | Beveren |
| 2026-10-16 | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-10-11 | Westerlo | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-09-20 | Saint Truiden | 0 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2026-09-12 | Westerlo | 4 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-09-05 | Mechelen | 0 - 4 | Westerlo |
| 2026-08-30 | Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-08-23 | Lommel | 4 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2026-08-15 | Genk | 3 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2026-08-08 | Westerlo | 1 - 5 | Union SG |
| 2026-08-01 | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 9 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 100% | 83% | 75% |
Charleroi last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Charleroi | 5 - 2 | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-10-24 | Royal Antwerp | 3 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-10-17 | Mons | 0 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-10-11 | Standard Liege | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-09-19 | Charleroi | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-13 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-09-05 | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-08-29 | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Charleroi |
| 2026-08-22 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-08-16 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-08-09 | Charleroi | 3 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-08-01 | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 50% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 12 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 9 | -16 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Westerlo | |
| Charleroi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Westerlo | Charleroi |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | ||
| 2 | Union SG | 1 - 5 | |
| 3 | KAA Gent | ||
| 4 | Charleroi | - | |
| 5 | Anderlecht | ||
| 6 | Genk | ||
| 7 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Westerlo | - | |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 5 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Beveren | 4 - 4 | |
| 13 | OH Leuven | ||
| 14 | Mechelen | ||
| 15 | Saint Truiden | ||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | ||
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Westerlo | Charleroi | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (89) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.22 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.89 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Westerlo next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Cercle Brugge | - | Westerlo |
| 2026-11-28 | Westerlo | - | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-12-13 | Club Brugge | - | Westerlo |
| 2026-12-20 | Westerlo | - | KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-26 | OH Leuven | - | Westerlo |
| 2027-01-16 | Westerlo | - | Kortrijk |
Charleroi next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Charleroi | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-11-28 | Charleroi | - | Beveren |
| 2026-12-13 | Anderlecht | - | Charleroi |
| 2026-12-19 | Charleroi | - | Genk |
| 2026-12-26 | Club Brugge | - | Charleroi |
| 2027-01-16 | Charleroi | - | KAA Gent |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 32% | 19% | 49% |
| 2 @ 2.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.38 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||