Premier - Ireland
Monday, 18.05.2026
20:45
20:45

Waterford

Drogheda Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Waterford |
| Away: | Drogheda |
| Distance: | 170.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Waterford Regional Sports Centre |
| Capacity: | 3 100 |
| Dimension: | 96 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.25 | X2 | 1.53 | 1.36 | |||
| 12% | 46% | 42% | 1.36 | 23% | 77% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 47% | 53% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-13 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2025-10-05 | Waterford | 2 - 0 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2025-08-08 | Drogheda Utd | 0 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2025-05-30 | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2025-04-04 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2024-10-11 | Waterford | 0 - 0 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2024-07-26 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2024-05-23 | Waterford | 4 - 2 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2024-02-23 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 4 | Waterford |
| 2021-09-24 | Waterford | 1 - 0 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2021-07-30 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 2 | Waterford |
| 2021-05-08 | Waterford | 0 - 7 | Drogheda Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Waterford last 12 games
| 2026-05-15 | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City |
| 2026-05-08 | St Patrick's | 4 - 1 | Waterford |
| 2026-05-04 | Waterford | 3 - 3 | Dundalk |
| 2026-05-01 | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2026-04-24 | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Galway |
| 2026-04-18 | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2026-04-06 | Bohemians | 1 - 1 | Waterford |
| 2026-04-03 | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers |
| 2026-03-20 | Waterford | 0 - 2 | St Patrick's |
| 2026-03-16 | Galway | 4 - 3 | Waterford |
| 2026-03-13 | Dundalk | 5 - 0 | Waterford |
| 2026-03-06 | Waterford | 0 - 1 | Bohemians |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | |
| 0% | 42% | 58% | 83% | 42% | 42% |
Drogheda Utd last 12 games
| 2026-05-15 | Bohemians | 2 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-05-08 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 0 | Derry City |
| 2026-05-04 | Shamrock Rovers | 4 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-05-01 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers |
| 2026-04-24 | Shelbourne | 3 - 4 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-04-17 | Drogheda Utd | 1 - 3 | St Patrick's |
| 2026-04-06 | Drogheda Utd | 2 - 3 | Galway |
| 2026-04-03 | Drogheda Utd | 0 - 0 | Bohemians |
| 2026-03-20 | Derry City | 2 - 2 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-03-16 | Drogheda Utd | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers |
| 2026-03-13 | St Patrick's | 4 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-03-07 | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 1 | Drogheda Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 17 | +13 | 34 |
| 2 | St Patrick's | 17 | +15 | 31 |
| 3 | Bohemians | 17 | +7 | 28 |
| 4 | Dundalk | 17 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | Shelbourne | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 6 | Derry City | 17 | 0 | 20 |
| 7 | Drogheda Utd | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 8 | Galway | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Sligo Rovers | 16 | -8 | 16 |
| 10 | Waterford | 16 | -19 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Waterford | |
| Drogheda Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Waterford | Drogheda Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | St Patrick's | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 3 | Bohemians | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Dundalk | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Shelbourne | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 |
| 6 | Derry City | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Drogheda Utd | - | |
| 8 | Galway | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Waterford | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Waterford | Drogheda Utd | |
| Wins | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 0.94 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 94% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (82) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 46% |
| Goals (219) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Waterford next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Shelbourne | - | Waterford |
| 2026-05-29 | Drogheda Utd | - | Waterford |
| 2026-06-12 | Waterford | - | Sligo Rovers |
| 2026-06-19 | Waterford | - | Shamrock Rovers |
| 2026-06-26 | Dundalk | - | Waterford |
| 2026-07-03 | Derry City | - | Waterford |
Drogheda Utd next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Drogheda Utd | - | Dundalk |
| 2026-05-29 | Drogheda Utd | - | Waterford |
| 2026-06-12 | St Patrick's | - | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-06-19 | Drogheda Utd | - | Shelbourne |
| 2026-06-26 | Derry City | - | Drogheda Utd |
| 2026-07-03 | Drogheda Utd | - | Bohemians |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 12% | 46% | 42% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 23% | 77% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||