Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Monday, 07.09.2026
01:00
01:00

Walter Ferretti

Managua FC
2 - 3
(2 - 1, 0 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Managua |
| Away: | Managua |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 3.56 | 1.78 | 2 | 1.88 | 1.22 | |||
| 26% | 6% | 68% | 1.78 | 28% | 72% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.88 | 1.70 | 2.03 | 2.78 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 58% | 42% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-13 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-02-13 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 0 | Managua FC |
| 2025-10-27 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 0 | Managua FC |
| 2025-09-25 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2025-05-02 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2025-02-24 | Managua FC | 2 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2024-11-24 | Managua FC | 0 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2024-09-30 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2024-04-02 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2024-01-28 | Managua FC | 0 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2023-10-01 | Managua FC | 5 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2023-08-06 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | Managua FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 67% | 17% | 8% |
Walter Ferretti last 12 games
| 2026-09-02 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-31 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-24 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-16 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 3 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-08 | Real Esteli | 4 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-03 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-24 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-07-19 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-30 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-26 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-19 | Matagalpa | 4 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-16 | Real Esteli | 2 - 4 | Walter Ferretti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Managua FC last 12 games
| 2026-09-04 | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-23 | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-01 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC |
| 2026-07-26 | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-07-19 | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-12 | Managua FC | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-06 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-04-30 | Managua FC | 2 - 4 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-04-26 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 6 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 7 | +17 | 19 |
| 2 | Real Esteli | 8 | +11 | 17 |
| 3 | Diriangen | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 8 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | San Marcos FC | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | 7 | -5 | 11 |
| 7 | Matagalpa | 8 | -9 | 9 |
| 8 | Walter Ferretti | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 9 | -7 | 5 |
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Walter Ferretti | |
| Managua FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Walter Ferretti | Managua FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | - | |
| 2 | Real Esteli | ||
| 3 | Diriangen | 1 - 3 | |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | ||
| 7 | Matagalpa | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 8 | Walter Ferretti | - | |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | ||
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
Teams League Statistic
| Walter Ferretti | Managua FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (40) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 44% |
| Goals (103) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.58 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Walter Ferretti next 6 games
| 2026-09-20 | Walter Ferretti | - | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-10-04 | Walter Ferretti | - | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-10-11 | Diriangen | - | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-15 | Matagalpa | - | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-19 | Walter Ferretti | - | Real Esteli |
| 2026-10-25 | Walter Ferretti | - | Rancho Santana |
Managua FC next 6 games
| 2026-09-11 | Managua FC | - | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-21 | Rancho Santana | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-03 | Rancho Santana | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-11 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-15 | Managua FC | - | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Managua FC | - | Matagalpa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.71 | 3.56 | 1.78 |
| Probability | 26% | 6% | 68% |
| 2 @ 1.78 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 28% | 72% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.88 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.03 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.78 | 1.39 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.11 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||