Eerste Divisie - Netherlands
Friday, 16.10.2026
20:00
20:00

VVV-Venlo

Jong AZ
4 - 4
(1 - 2, 3 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Venlo |
| Away: | Alkmaar |
| Distance: | 170.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | De Koel |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1 | 1.36 | 1.70 | |||
| 60% | 11% | 29% | 2.05 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 72% | 28% | 52% | 48% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-16 | VVV-Venlo | 1 - 3 | Jong AZ |
| 2025-11-07 | Jong AZ | 0 - 2 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2025-02-03 | Jong AZ | 3 - 0 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2024-11-08 | VVV-Venlo | 0 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2024-07-10 | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2024-04-22 | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2023-11-03 | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 2 | Jong AZ |
| 2023-07-12 | VVV-Venlo | 1 - 2 | Jong AZ |
| 2023-02-03 | Jong AZ | 4 - 3 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2022-10-28 | VVV-Venlo | 1 - 2 | Jong AZ |
| 2022-01-21 | Jong AZ | 2 - 0 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2021-08-27 | VVV-Venlo | 0 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
VVV-Venlo last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Jong Ajax | 0 - 3 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-10-04 | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 0 | Roda Kerkrade |
| 2026-09-26 | Volendam | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-09-18 | Jong Utrecht | 1 - 3 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-09-11 | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 1 | TOP Oss |
| 2026-09-04 | Helmond Sport | 4 - 2 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-08-30 | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 0 | Emmen |
| 2026-08-23 | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 1 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-08-14 | NAC Breda | 0 - 2 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-08-07 | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 4 | Heracles |
| 2026-07-25 | VVV-Venlo | 0 - 1 | Fortuna Koln |
| 2026-04-24 | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 1 | Almere City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Jong AZ last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-09-18 | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | Volendam |
| 2026-09-14 | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-09-11 | Heracles | 3 - 2 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-09-05 | Dordrecht | 3 - 6 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-08-31 | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-08-28 | Jong AZ | 1 - 2 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-08-21 | Emmen | 3 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-08-17 | De Graafschap | 2 - 5 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-08-10 | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-07-17 | Jong AZ | 3 - 0 | Jong Ajax |
| 2026-04-24 | Jong AZ | 2 - 0 | Roda Kerkrade |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Eerste Divisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City | 10 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Emmen | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 10 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Roda Kerkrade | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 10 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | Volendam | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Vitesse | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 10 | +4 | 13 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Den Bosch | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 10 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 10 | -7 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| VVV-Venlo | |
| Jong AZ | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | VVV-Venlo | Jong AZ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 3 - 4 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Almere City | ||
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | - | |
| 4 | Emmen | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | ||
| 6 | Roda Kerkrade | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | ||
| 8 | Volendam | ||
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | ||
| 10 | Vitesse | ||
| 11 | Jong AZ | - | |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 3 - 1 | |
| 14 | Den Bosch | ||
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | ||
| 16 | De Graafschap | 2 - 1 | 2 - 5 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | ||
| 18 | Jong Ajax | ||
| 19 | Dordrecht | 3 - 6 | |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht |
Teams League Statistic
| VVV-Venlo | Jong AZ | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 26 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 80% |
Overall Statistics for Eerste Divisie
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (352) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.03 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Home Team Scored in | 88% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% |
VVV-Venlo next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Dordrecht | - | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-10-28 | VVV-Venlo | - | Vitesse |
| 2026-10-31 | MVV Maastricht | - | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-11-06 | VVV-Venlo | - | Jong PSV |
| 2026-11-14 | VVV-Venlo | - | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-11-20 | Den Bosch | - | VVV-Venlo |
Jong AZ next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Jong AZ | - | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-10-30 | Roda Kerkrade | - | Jong AZ |
| 2026-11-06 | Jong AZ | - | Almere City |
| 2026-11-20 | Vitesse | - | Jong AZ |
| 2026-11-23 | Jong Ajax | - | Jong AZ |
| 2026-11-27 | Jong AZ | - | TOP Oss |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 60% | 11% | 29% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 8.00 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| BTS @ 1.30 | |||